12080 Train Route

12080 - JANSHATABDI EXP
Change
Sss Hubballi Jn to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL Start 14:05 - 0.0 km 28 Min 1
2 SMM Haveri - HVR 15:12 15:13 1m 75.2 km 44 Min 1
3 Ranibennur - RNR 15:39 15:40 1m 107.7 km 41 Min 1
4 Harihar - HRR 16:01 16:02 1m 131.0 km 38 Min 1
5 Davangere - DVG 16:16 16:18 2m 143.8 km 42 Min 1
6 Chikjajur Jn - JRU 16:52 16:53 1m 190.4 km 38 Min 1
7 Birur Jn - RRB 17:39 17:40 1m 258.6 km 41 Min 1
8 Arsikere Jn - ASK 18:17 18:20 3m 304.0 km 43 Min 1
9 Tumakuru - TK 19:28 19:30 2m 400.3 km 35 Min 1
10 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 20:25 20:27 2m 464.1 km 28 Min 1
11 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 21:15 End - 469.7 km 13 Min 1
Janshatabdi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12080 JANSHATABDI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12080 JANSHATABDI EXP runs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 14:05 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 21:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 12080 from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

JANSHATABDI EXP 12080 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sss Hubballi Jn to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 7:10 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 12080 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 12080 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 18:17 and departs at 18:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12080 JANSHATABDI EXP

  • UBL SBC SPL (7339)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (UBL) , BENGALURU to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , Goa. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL SBC EXP (17392)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 9 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL MYS EXP (6581)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12080 JANSHATABDI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12080 JANSHATABDI EXP starts from?

12080 JANSHATABDI EXP starts from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)

How many days in a week 12080 JANSHATABDI EXP runs ?

12080 JANSHATABDI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12080 JANSHATABDI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12080 JANSHATABDI EXP train is 3 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12080 JANSHATABDI EXP train Click IRCTC