12051 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAN SHATABDI EX Mumbai Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dadar Ctrl DR
05:25
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Thane TNA 05:48
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 05:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 24.3
Panvel Jn PNVL 06:36
2m 06:38
1 57.2
Chiplun CHI 09:26
2m 09:28
1 260.0
Ratnagiri RN 10:30
5m 10:35
1 335.4
Kankavali KKW 11:54
2m 11:56
1 446.9
Kudal KUDL 12:20
2m 12:22
1 475.2
Sawantwadi Road SWV 12:40
2m 12:42
1 496.0
Thivim THVM 13:02
2m 13:04
1 525.4
Madgaon Jn MAO 14:10

1 571.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX

Train 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 05:25 and reaches Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 14:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 12051 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) .

JAN SHATABDI EX 12051 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction . It takes total of 8:45 hours journey to reach Madgaon Junction .

In 12051 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 12051 arrives at Ratnagiri at 10:30 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12051 JAN SHATABDI EX FAQ

From which station train 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX starts from?

12051 JAN SHATABDI EX starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX runs ?

12051 JAN SHATABDI EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN)

Top Train Routes related to 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX

For more information on 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX train Click IRCTC