12024 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Patna Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
Average Delay: (1.65 Hours min)
05:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Patna Saheb PNC 05:46
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
2m 05:48
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
1 9.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 06:15
2m 06:17
1 45.3
Barh BARH 06:29
2m 06:31
1 63.4
Mokama MKA 06:52
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
2m 06:54
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
1 89.2
Hathidah Jn HTZ 07:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 07:02
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 97.2
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 07:24
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
1m 07:25
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
1 122.0
Jamui JMU 07:48
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
2m 07:50
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
1 150.7
Jhajha JAJ 08:21
Average Delay: (1 h:24 min min)
5m 08:26
Average Delay: (1 h:23 min min)
1 176.8
Jasidih Jn JSME 08:56
Average Delay: (23 min)
3m 08:59
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 220.8
Madhupur Jn MDP 09:22
Average Delay: (1 h:24 min min)
2m 09:24
Average Delay: (1 h:24 min min)
1 249.8
Jamtara JMT 09:52
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 09:53
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 291.7
Chittaranjan CRJ 10:08
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 10:09
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 306.2
Asansol Jn ASN 10:43
Average Delay: (1 h:20 min min)
4m 10:47
Average Delay: (1 h:20 min min)
1 331.3
Durgapur DGR 11:17
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
2m 11:19
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
1 373.5
Howrah Jn HWH 13:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 531.8

About Train 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI

Train 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 05:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 12024 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI 12024 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patna Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 7:55 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12024 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jhajha(JAJ). Train 12024 arrives at Jhajha at 08:21 and departs at 08:26. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.