1202 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MDU LTT EXPRESS Manmad Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MADURAI JN MDU Source
0 15:50
1 0
DINDIGUL JN DG 16:55
05:00 17:00
1 66
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 18:05
05:00 18:10
1 161
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 19:38
02:00 19:40
1 284
VILLUPURAM JN VM 20:40
05:00 20:45
1 338
CHENGALPATTU CGL 22:05
05:00 22:10
1 441
KANCHIPURAM CJ 22:58
02:00 23:00
1 477
TIRUTTANI TRT 00:08
02:00 00:10
2 524
RENIGUNTA JN RU 01:15
05:00 01:20
2 582
CUDDAPAH HX 03:08
02:00 03:10
2 707
GOOTY GY 05:39
01:00 05:40
2 863
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 06:25
05:00 06:30
2 892
ADONI AD 07:22
01:00 07:23
2 943
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 07:54
01:00 07:55
2 984
RAICHUR RC 08:18
02:00 08:20
2 1013
WADI WADI 10:10
05:00 10:15
2 1120
SHAHABAD SDB 10:27
01:00 10:28
2 1130
KALABURAGI KLBG 10:52
03:00 10:55
2 1157
SOLAPUR JN SUR 12:20
05:00 12:25
2 1270
DAUND JN DD 15:15
05:00 15:20
2 1458
PUNE JN PUNE 16:35
05:00 16:40
2 1533
KALYAN JN KYN 19:27
03:00 19:30
2 1672
THANE TNA 19:52
03:00 19:55
2 1692
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 20:30
0 Destination
2 1709

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS

Train 1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS runs from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Friday. Train departs from Manmad Junction(MMR) at 15:50 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1202 from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MDU LTT EXPRESS 1202 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Manmad Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 28:40 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 1202 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at DINDIGUL JN(DG). Train 1202 arrives at DINDIGUL JN at 16:55 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS starts from?

1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS starts from Manmad Junction(MMR)

How many days in a week 1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS runs ?

1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS train is 05:00 minutes at DINDIGUL JN(DG)

Top Train Routes related to 1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS

For more information on 1202 MDU LTT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC