11841 Train Route

11841 - KURJ KKDE EXP
Change
Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Khajuraho Jn - KURJ Start 18:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 MCRS Chhatarpur - MCSC 19:00 19:02 2m 31.4 km - 1
3 Ishanagar - ISHN 19:21 19:23 2m 56.0 km - 1
4 Khargapur - KHGP 19:41 19:43 2m 78.2 km - 1
5 Tikamgarh - TKMG 20:12 20:14 2m 114.4 km - 1
6 Udaipura - UDPR 20:30 20:32 2m 133.9 km - 1
7 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 21:50 22:10 20m 165.8 km - 1
8 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 23:45 23:53 8m 256.2 km - 1
9 Gwalior Jn - GWL 01:42 01:44 2m 353.7 km - 2
10 Dholpur Jn - DHO 02:58 03:00 2m 419.3 km - 2
11 Agra Cantt - AGC 03:50 03:55 5m 471.9 km - 2
12 Mathura Jn - MTJ 05:20 05:25 5m 525.6 km - 2
13 Chata - CHJ 05:52 05:53 1m 556.8 km - 2
14 Kosi Kalan - KSV 06:04 06:06 2m 567.1 km - 2
15 Hodal - HDL 06:19 06:20 1m 579.5 km - 2
16 Palwal - PWL 07:11 07:13 2m 609.6 km - 2
17 Faridabad - FDB 07:33 07:35 2m 638.7 km - 2
18 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 08:12 08:14 2m 659.6 km - 2
19 New Delhi - NDLS 08:45 09:00 15m 666.9 km - 2
20 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 09:14 09:16 2m 670.9 km - 2
21 Sonipat Jn - SNP 09:48 09:50 2m 711.3 km - 2
22 Samalkha - SMK 10:19 10:21 2m 739.5 km - 2
23 Panipat Jn - PNP 10:34 10:36 2m 756.7 km - 2
24 Karnal - KUN 11:00 11:02 2m 790.9 km - 2
25 Nilokheri - NLKR 11:15 11:17 2m 807.1 km - 2
26 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 12:05 End - 824.1 km - 2
Kurj Kkde Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11841 KURJ KKDE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11841 KURJ KKDE EXP runs from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Khajuraho(KURJ) at 18:35 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at 12:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 11841 from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) .

KURJ KKDE EXP 11841 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction . It takes total of 17:30 hours journey to reach Kurukshetra Junction .

In 11841 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Lalitpur Jn(LAR). Train 11841 arrives at Lalitpur Jn at 21:50 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  4. New Delhi (NDLS)

Related trains for Train 11841 KURJ KKDE EXP

  • MAHAMANA SPL (1164)

    Train starts from Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction (BPL) , Bhopal. Total duration is 31 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KURJ UDZ EXP (19665)

    Train starts from Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 21 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAHAMANA EXP (22164)

    Train starts from Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction (BPL) , Bhopal. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11841 KURJ KKDE EXP FAQ

From which station train 11841 KURJ KKDE EXP starts from?

11841 KURJ KKDE EXP starts from Khajuraho(KURJ)

How many days in a week 11841 KURJ KKDE EXP runs ?

11841 KURJ KKDE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11841 KURJ KKDE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11841 KURJ KKDE EXP train is 20 minutes at Lalitpur Jn(LAR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11841 KURJ KKDE EXP train Click IRCTC