11802 Train Route

11802 - PRYJ VGLB EXP
Change
Prayagraj Junction to V Lakshmibai
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ Start 06:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Naini Jn - NYN 06:24 06:25 1m 7.3 km - 1
3 Iradatganj - IDGJ 06:42 06:43 1m 16.8 km - 1
4 Jasra - JSR 06:53 06:54 1m 23.0 km - 1
5 Madaraha - MFX 07:04 07:05 1m 28.6 km - 1
6 Lohgara - LOG 07:13 07:14 1m 34.9 km - 1
7 Shankargarh - SRJ 07:24 07:25 1m 44.8 km - 1
8 Majhiari - MJHR 07:34 07:35 1m 54.3 km - 1
9 Bargarh - BRG 07:44 07:45 1m 61.6 km - 1
10 Kataiya Dandi - KTDD 07:54 07:55 1m 67.0 km - 1
11 Dabhaura - DBR 08:05 08:06 1m 77.3 km - 1
12 Panhai - PNHI 08:15 08:16 1m 88.2 km - 1
13 Manikpur Jn - MKP 09:10 09:15 5m 99.8 km - 1
14 Bahilpurwa - BIP 09:35 09:36 1m 114.2 km - 1
15 Khoh - KHOH 09:45 09:46 1m 125.2 km - 1
16 Chitrakutdham Karwi - CKTD 09:58 10:00 2m 130.6 km - 1
17 Shivrampur - SWC 10:08 10:09 1m 139.3 km - 1
18 Bharat Kup - BTKP 10:16 10:17 1m 146.1 km - 1
19 Badausa - BUS 10:26 10:27 1m 158.7 km - 1
20 Atarra - ATE 10:48 10:50 2m 167.6 km - 1
21 Khurhand - KHU 11:07 11:08 1m 180.5 km - 1
22 Dingwahi - DWI 11:16 11:17 1m 189.3 km - 1
23 Banda - BNDA 11:50 11:55 5m 199.6 km - 1
24 Khairar Jn - KID 12:08 12:10 2m 210.2 km - 1
25 Mataundh - MTH 12:19 12:20 1m 219.5 km - 1
26 Kabrai - KBR 12:31 12:32 1m 231.4 km - 1
27 Baripura - BPRA 12:41 12:42 1m 243.0 km - 1
28 Mahoba Jn - MBA 12:52 12:54 2m 253.1 km - 1
29 Charkhari Road - CRC 13:03 13:04 1m 263.5 km - 1
30 Kulpahar - KLAR 13:14 13:15 1m 274.5 km - 1
31 Bela Tal - BTX 13:26 13:27 1m 283.1 km - 1
32 Ghutai - GTI 13:38 13:39 1m 294.9 km - 1
33 Harpalpur - HPP 13:49 13:51 2m 305.8 km - 1
34 Rora - RORA 14:09 14:10 1m 317.0 km - 1
35 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 14:21 14:23 2m 326.5 km - 1
36 Ranipur Road - RNRD 14:34 14:35 1m 336.7 km - 1
37 Teharka - TKA 14:48 14:49 1m 347.6 km - 1
38 Magarpur - MGRR 14:59 15:00 1m 355.5 km - 1
39 Niwari - NEW 15:12 15:13 1m 359.6 km - 1
40 Barwa Sagar - BWR 15:22 15:23 1m 368.9 km - 1
41 Orchha - ORC 15:34 15:35 1m 379.4 km - 1
42 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 17:00 End - 390.6 km - 1
Pryj Vglb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP runs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to V Lakshmibai(VGLJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 06:05 and reaches V Lakshmibai(VGLJ) at 17:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 11802 from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to V Lakshmibai(VGLJ) .

PRYJ VGLB EXP 11802 train passes through 42 major stations in 1 day to reach from Prayagraj Junction to V Lakshmibai . It takes total of 10:55 hours journey to reach V Lakshmibai .

In 11802 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Manikpur Jn(MKP). Train 11802 arrives at Manikpur Jn at 09:10 and departs at 09:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Banda (BNDA)

Related trains for Train 11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP

  • PRYJ ADI SF EXP (22968)

    Train starts from Allahabad (PRYJ) , Allahabad to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 22 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ANVT HUMSFR SPL (4137)

    Train starts from Allahabad (PRYJ) , Allahabad to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • ANVT HUMSAFAR (22437)

    Train starts from Allahabad (PRYJ) , Allahabad to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • PRYJ BKN SF EXP (12403)

    Train starts from Allahabad (PRYJ) , Allahabad to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 21 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • PRYJ BKN SF EXP (20403)

    Train starts from Allahabad (PRYJ) , Allahabad to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 23 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • KALINDI EXPRESS (14117)

    Train starts from Allahabad (PRYJ) , Allahabad to Bhiwani (BNW) , Bhiwani. Total duration is 17 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP FAQ

From which station train 11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP starts from?

11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP starts from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ)

How many days in a week 11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP runs ?

11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11802 PRYJ VGLB EXP train is 5 minutes at Manikpur Jn(MKP)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore