11471 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Indore Junction BG to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
18:40
1 0.0
Dewas Jn DWX 19:18
2m 19:20
1 38.8
Maksi Jn MKC 20:00
2m 20:02
1 75.1
Berchha BCH 20:17
1m 20:18
1 93.9
Akodia AKD 20:41
1m 20:42
1 124.0
Shujalpur SJP 20:54
2m 20:56
1 137.0
Kalapipal KPP 21:09
1m 21:10
1 149.6
Sehore SEH 21:34
1m 21:35
1 178.7
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 22:08
2m 22:10
1 207.1
Bhopal Jn BPL 22:25
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
10m 22:35
1 217.3
HabibGanj HBJ 22:47
Average Delay: (27 Min min)
2m 22:49
1 223.5
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 23:09
1m 23:10
1 253.2
Hoshangabad HBD 00:03
2m 00:05
2 291.1
Itarsi Jn ET 00:45
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
10m 00:55
2 309.2
Pipariya PPI 01:50
2m 01:52
2 376.7
Gadarwara GAR 02:30
2m 02:32
2 425.8
Narsinghpur NU 03:00
2m 03:02
2 470.2
Madan Mahal MML 04:16
2m 04:18
2 550.9
Jabalpur Jn JBP 04:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 554.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11471

Train 11471 runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 18:40 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 04:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 11471 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

11471 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 10:0 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 11471 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL). Train 11471 arrives at Bhopal Jn at 22:25 and departs at 22:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Itarsi Jn (ET)


11471 FAQ

From which station train 11471 starts from?

11471 starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 11471 runs ?

11471 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11471 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11471 train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL)

Top Train Routes related to 11471

For more information on 11471 train Click IRCTC