11471 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDB JBP EXP Indore Junction BG to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
19:30
1 0.0
Dewas Jn DWX 20:08
2m 20:10
1 38.8
Maksi Jn MKC 20:48
2m 20:50
1 75.1
Berchha BCH 21:07
1m 21:08
1 93.9
Akodia AKD 21:31
1m 21:32
1 124.0
Shujalpur SJP 21:44
2m 21:46
1 137.0
Kalapipal KPP 21:59
1m 22:00
1 149.6
Sehore SEH 22:24
1m 22:25
1 178.7
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 23:05
2m 23:07
1 207.1
Bhopal Jn BPL 23:25
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
5m 23:30
1 217.3
HabibGanj HBJ 23:45
Average Delay: (27 Min min)
2m 23:47
1 223.5
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 00:09
1m 00:10
2 253.2
Hoshangabad HBD 00:51
2m 00:53
2 291.1
Itarsi Jn ET 01:50
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
15m 02:05
2 309.2
Pipariya PPI 02:50
2m 02:52
2 376.7
Gadarwara GAR 03:30
2m 03:32
2 425.8
Narsinghpur NU 04:00
2m 04:02
2 470.2
Madan Mahal MML 05:16
2m 05:18
2 550.9
Jabalpur Jn JBP 05:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 554.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11471 INDB JBP EXP

Train 11471 INDB JBP EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 19:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 05:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 11471 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

INDB JBP EXP 11471 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 10:5 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 11471 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 11471 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 01:50 and departs at 02:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)


11471 INDB JBP EXP FAQ

From which station train 11471 INDB JBP EXP starts from?

11471 INDB JBP EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 11471 INDB JBP EXP runs ?

11471 INDB JBP EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11471 INDB JBP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11471 INDB JBP EXP train is 15 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 11471 INDB JBP EXP

For more information on 11471 INDB JBP EXP train Click IRCTC