11454 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRERANA EXPRESS Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagpur Jn NGP
08:15
1 0.0
Wardha Jn WR 09:15
2m 09:17
1 78.8
Badnera Jn BD 10:52
3m 10:55
1 174.0
Akola Jn AK 11:48
2m 11:50
1 253.0
Shegaon SEG 12:23
2m 12:25
1 290.1
Malkapur MKU 12:58
2m 13:00
1 342.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 14:00
5m 14:05
1 392.5
Jalgaon Jn JL 14:30
5m 14:35
1 416.6
Dondaicha DDE 16:31
2m 16:33
1 532.2
Nandurbar NDB 17:05
10m 17:15
1 566.6
Surat ST 19:55
5m 20:00
1 727.4
Bharuch Jn BH 20:44
2m 20:46
1 786.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 22:02
5m 22:07
1 857.1
Anand Jn ANND 22:41
2m 22:43
1 892.6
Nadiad Jn ND 22:58
2m 23:00
1 911.3
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 00:45

2 957.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS

Train 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 08:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 11454 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

PRERANA EXPRESS 11454 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 16:30 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 11454 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB). Train 11454 arrives at Nandurbar at 17:05 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)


11454 PRERANA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from?

11454 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS runs ?

11454 PRERANA EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB)

Top Train Routes related to 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS

For more information on 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC