11454 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRERANA EXPRESS Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NAGPUR NGP Source
0:00 10:30
1 0
WARDHA JN WR 11:27
3:00 11:30
1 79
BADNERA JN BD 13:07
3:00 13:10
1 175
AKOLA JN AK 14:10
5:00 14:15
1 253
MALKAPUR MKU 15:23
2:00 15:25
1 343
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:20
10:00 16:30
1 393
JALGAON JN JL 17:20
5:00 17:25
1 417
NANDURBAR NDB 20:00
5:00 20:05
1 568
SURAT ST 23:25
10:00 23:35
1 728
BHARUCH JN BH 0:16
2:00 0:18
2 787
VADODARA JN BRC 1:21
5:00 1:26
2 857
ANAND JN ANND 2:03
2:00 2:05
2 893
NADIAD JN ND 2:21
2:00 2:23
2 911
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 3:35
0:00 Destinatio
2 957

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS

Train 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 10:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 3:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 11454 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

PRERANA EXPRESS 11454 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 11454 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AKOLA JN(AK). Train 11454 arrives at AKOLA JN at 14:10 and departs at 14:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JALGAON JN (JL)
  2. NANDURBAR (NDB)
  3. VADODARA JN (BRC)


11454 PRERANA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from?

11454 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS runs ?

11454 PRERANA EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at AKOLA JN(AK)

Top Train Routes related to 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS

For more information on 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC