11451 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Jabalpur Junction to REWA (TERMINAL)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madan Mahal MML
16:45
1 0.0
Jabalpur Jn JBP 16:55
10m 17:05
1 3.4
Gosalpur GSPR 17:29
1m 17:30
1 30.8
Sihora Road SHR 17:40
2m 17:42
1 41.9
Sleemanabad Road SBD 17:59
1m 18:00
1 66.4
Katni Jn KTE 18:22
3m 18:25
1 94.2
Jukehi JKE 18:39
1m 18:40
1 111.6
Amdara UDR 18:57
1m 18:58
1 131.1
Maihar MYR 19:18
2m 19:20
1 157.2
Unchhera UHR 19:34
1m 19:35
1 171.6
Satna Jn STA 19:55
5m 20:00
1 192.6
Baghai Road BGHI 20:56
1m 20:57
1 221.6
Rewa REWA 21:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 241.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11451

Train 11451 runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 16:45 and reaches REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) at 21:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 11451 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) .

11451 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jabalpur Junction to REWA (TERMINAL) . It takes total of 4:35 hours journey to reach REWA (TERMINAL) .

In 11451 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP). Train 11451 arrives at Jabalpur Jn at 16:55 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Satna Jn (STA)


11451 FAQ

From which station train 11451 starts from?

11451 starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 11451 runs ?

11451 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11451 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11451 train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP)

Top Train Routes related to 11451

For more information on 11451 train Click IRCTC