11402 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NADHIGRAM EXP Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NAGPUR NGP Source
0 06:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0
AJNI AJNI 06:08
2:00 06:10
1 3
SEVAGRAM SEGM 07:10
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
2:00 07:12
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 76
HINGANGHAT HGT 07:38
Average Delay: (31 min)
2:00 07:40
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 114
WARORA WRR 08:14
Average Delay: (32 min)
2:00 08:16
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 152
MAJRI JN MJRI 08:38
Average Delay: (29 min)
2:00 08:40
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 164
WANI WANI 09:30
Average Delay: (16 min)
3:00 09:33
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 178
KAYAR KAYR 10:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
3:00 10:13
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 199
LINGTI LNT 10:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
10:00 11:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 224
PIMPALKHUTI PMKT 12:20
Average Delay: (20 min)
2:00 12:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 244
ADILABAD ADB 12:50
Average Delay: (15 min)
5:00 12:55
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 265
KINWAT KNVT 13:34
Average Delay: (29 min)
1:00 13:35
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 310
BODHADI BUJRUG BHBK 13:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 325
SAHARSRAKUND SHSK 14:29
1:00 14:30
1 354
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 14:44
1:00 14:45
1 369
BHOKAR BOKR 15:29
1:00 15:30
1 414
MUDKHED MUE 16:00
2:00 16:02
1 437
NANDED NED 16:43
2:00 16:45
1 460
PURNA JN PAU 17:35
2:00 17:37
1 490
PARBHANI JN PBN 18:10
2:00 18:12
1 519
MANWATH ROAD MVO 18:34
1:00 18:35
1 546
SELU SELU 18:50
1:00 18:51
1 561
PARTUR PTU 19:24
1:00 19:25
1 588
JALNA J 20:13
2:00 20:15
1 633
AURANGABAD AWB 21:30
5:00 21:35
1 696
LASUR LSR 22:09
1:00 22:10
1 729
ROTEGAON RGO 22:39
1:00 22:40
1 757
NAGARSOL NSL 23:00
1:00 23:01
1 785
MANMAD JN MMR 00:25
5:00 00:30
2 807
LASALGAON LS 00:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 00:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 832
NASIK ROAD NK 01:25
5:00 01:30
2 880
IGATPURI IGP 02:35
5:00 02:40
2 931
KALYAN JN KYN 04:16
4:00 04:20
2 1014
THANE TNA 04:38
2:00 04:40
2 1034
DADAR DR 05:07
3:00 05:10
2 1059
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 05:35
0 Destination
2 1067

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP

Train 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 06:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 05:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 11402 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

NADHIGRAM EXP 11402 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 23:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 11402 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ADILABAD(ADB). Train 11402 arrives at ADILABAD at 12:50 and departs at 12:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AURANGABAD (AWB)
  2. MANMAD JN (MMR)
  3. NASIK ROAD (NK)
  4. IGATPURI (IGP)


11402 NADHIGRAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP starts from?

11402 NADHIGRAM EXP starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP runs ?

11402 NADHIGRAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP train is 5:00 minutes at ADILABAD(ADB)

Top Train Routes related to 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP

For more information on 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP train Click IRCTC

NADHIGRAM EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1067 Km travelling from NAGPUR(NGP) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

NADHIGRAM EXP train(0) halts at a total of 36 halts while covering the total distance from NAGPUR(NGP) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)