11203 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagpur Jn NGP
10:35
1 0.0
Pandhurna PAR 11:50
1m 11:51
1 104.4
Multai MTY 12:32
1m 12:33
1 145.0
Betul BZU 12:58
2m 13:00
1 191.3
Itarsi Jn ET 15:35
5m 15:40
1 298.4
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 17:03
2m 17:05
1 384.0
Bhopal Jn BPL 17:30
10m 17:40
1 390.3
Sehore SEH 18:27
2m 18:29
1 428.9
Shujalpur SJP 19:05
2m 19:07
1 470.5
Berchha BCH 19:43
2m 19:45
1 513.6
Ujjain Jn UJN 21:00
5m 21:05
1 573.7
Nagda Jn NAD 22:30
15m 22:45
1 629.2
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 00:08
2m 00:10
2 782.4
Kota Jn KOTA 01:05
15m 01:20
2 854.6
Chanderiya CNA 05:00
15m 05:15
2 1018.1
Bhilwara BHL 05:55
5m 06:00
2 1064.7
Bijainagar BJNR 06:45
2m 06:47
2 1131.7
Nasirabad NSD 07:18
2m 07:20
2 1173.5
Ajmer Jn AII 08:05
10m 08:15
2 1196.6
Kishangarh KSG 08:43
2m 08:45
2 1221.9
Jaipur Jn JP 10:30

2 1331.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP

Train 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 10:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 11203 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP 11203 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 23:55 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 11203 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD). Train 11203 arrives at Nagda Jn at 22:30 and departs at 22:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  2. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  3. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  4. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  5. Chanderiya (CNA)
  6. Bhilwara (BHL)
  7. Ajmer Jn (AII)


11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP starts from?

11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP runs ?

11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP train is 15 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD)

Top Train Routes related to 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP

For more information on 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP train Click IRCTC