11124 Train Route

11124 - BJU GWL MAIL
Change
Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BARAUNI JN - BJU Start 18:50 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 19:17 19:19 2:00 28 km 19 Min 1
3 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 19:45 19:50 5:00 51 km 29 Min 1
4 KHUDIRAM BOSE PUSA - KRBP 20:03 20:05 2:00 64 km 38 Min 1
5 DHOLI - DOL 20:19 20:21 2:00 78 km 42 Min 1
6 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 21:30 21:35 5:00 103 km 09 Min 1
7 BHAGWANPUR - BNR 22:04 22:06 2:00 137 km 13 Min 1
8 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 22:35 22:40 5:00 157 km 12 Min 1
9 SONPUR JN - SEE 22:48 22:50 2:00 162 km 13 Min 1
10 DIGHWARA - DGA 23:14 23:16 2:00 185 km 20 Min 1
11 CHHAPRA - CPR 00:30 00:40 10:00 216 km 07 Min 2
12 EKMA - EKMA 01:04 01:06 2:00 243 km - 2
13 SIWAN JN - SV 01:30 01:35 5:00 276 km 08 Min 2
14 MAIRWA - MW 01:58 02:00 2:00 298 km 12 Min 2
15 BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 02:18 02:20 2:00 312 km - 2
16 BHATNI JN - BTT 02:35 02:40 5:00 325 km 13 Min 2
17 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 03:00 03:05 5:00 346 km 11 Min 2
18 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 04:35 04:45 10:00 396 km 31 Min 2
19 SAHJANWA - SWA 05:10 05:12 2:00 414 km - 2
20 KHALILABAD - KLD 05:27 05:29 2:00 431 km 30 Min 2
21 BASTI - BST 05:50 05:53 3:00 461 km 29 Min 2
22 BABHNAN - BV 06:23 06:25 2:00 491 km 30 Min 2
23 MASKANWA - MSW 06:46 06:48 2:00 507 km 38 Min 2
24 MANKAPUR JN - MUR 07:02 07:04 2:00 522 km 40 Min 2
25 GONDA JN - GD 08:05 08:10 5:00 550 km 47 Min 2
26 COLONELGANJ - CLJ 08:34 08:36 2:00 578 km 49 Min 2
27 BURHWAL JN - BUW 09:05 09:07 2:00 611 km 48 Min 2
28 BARABANKI JN - BBK 09:43 09:45 2:00 638 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
29 LUCKNOW - LKO 10:50 11:00 10:00 666 km 55 Min 2
30 UNNAO JN - ON 12:03 12:05 2:00 723 km 53 Min 2
31 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:40 12:45 5:00 740 km 59 Min 2
32 POKHRAYAN - PHN 13:48 13:50 2:00 798 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
33 KALPI - KPI 14:04 14:06 2:00 812 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
34 ORAI - ORAI 14:31 14:33 2:00 846 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
35 AIT - AIT 14:55 14:57 2:00 871 km - 2
36 MOTH - MOTH 15:21 15:23 2:00 905 km - 2
37 VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI - VGLJ 17:05 17:30 25:00 960 km - 2
38 DATIA - DAA 17:52 17:54 2:00 984 km 52 Min 2
39 DABRA - DBA 18:17 18:19 2:00 1015 km 57 Min 2
40 GWALIOR - GWL 20:30 - 0 1058 km 58 Min 2
41 BARAUNI JN - BJU - 18:50 Destination 0 km 03 Min 1
42 DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 19:17 19:19 2:00 28 km 19 Min 1
43 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 19:45 19:50 5:00 51 km 29 Min 1
44 KHUDIRAM BOSE PUSA - KRBP 20:03 20:05 2:00 64 km 38 Min 1
45 DHOLI - DOL 20:19 20:21 2:00 78 km 42 Min 1
46 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 21:30 21:35 5:00 103 km 09 Min 1
47 BHAGWANPUR - BNR 22:04 22:06 2:00 137 km 13 Min 1
48 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 22:35 22:40 5:00 157 km 12 Min 1
49 SONPUR JN - SEE 22:48 22:50 2:00 162 km 13 Min 1
50 DIGHWARA - DGA 23:14 23:16 2:00 185 km 20 Min 1
51 CHHAPRA - CPR 00:30 00:40 10:00 216 km 07 Min 2
52 EKMA - EKMA 01:04 01:06 2:00 243 km - 2
53 SIWAN JN - SV 01:30 01:35 5:00 276 km 08 Min 2
54 MAIRWA - MW 01:58 02:00 2:00 298 km 12 Min 2
55 BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 02:18 02:20 2:00 312 km - 2
56 BHATNI JN - BTT 02:35 02:40 5:00 325 km 13 Min 2
57 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 03:00 03:05 5:00 346 km 11 Min 2
58 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 04:35 04:45 10:00 396 km 31 Min 2
59 SAHJANWA - SWA 05:10 05:12 2:00 414 km - 2
60 KHALILABAD - KLD 05:27 05:29 2:00 431 km 30 Min 2
61 BASTI - BST 05:50 05:53 3:00 461 km 29 Min 2
62 BABHNAN - BV 06:23 06:25 2:00 491 km 30 Min 2
63 MASKANWA - MSW 06:46 06:48 2:00 507 km 38 Min 2
64 MANKAPUR JN - MUR 07:02 07:04 2:00 522 km 40 Min 2
65 GONDA JN - GD 08:05 08:10 5:00 550 km 47 Min 2
66 COLONELGANJ - CLJ 08:34 08:36 2:00 578 km 49 Min 2
67 BURHWAL JN - BUW 09:05 09:07 2:00 611 km 48 Min 2
68 BARABANKI JN - BBK 09:43 09:45 2:00 638 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
69 LUCKNOW - LKO 10:50 11:00 10:00 666 km 55 Min 2
70 UNNAO JN - ON 12:03 12:05 2:00 723 km 53 Min 2
71 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:40 12:45 5:00 740 km 59 Min 2
72 POKHRAYAN - PHN 13:48 13:50 2:00 798 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
73 KALPI - KPI 14:04 14:06 2:00 812 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
74 ORAI - ORAI 14:31 14:33 2:00 846 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
75 AIT - AIT 14:55 14:57 2:00 871 km - 2
76 MOTH - MOTH 15:21 15:23 2:00 905 km - 2
77 VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI - VGLJ 17:05 17:30 25:00 960 km - 2
78 DATIA - DAA 17:52 17:54 2:00 984 km 52 Min 2
79 DABRA - DBA 18:17 18:19 2:00 1015 km 57 Min 2
80 GWALIOR - GWL 20:30 End 0 1058 km 58 Min 2
Bju Gwl Mail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11124 BJU GWL MAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11124 BJU GWL MAIL runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 18:50 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 11124 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .

BJU GWL MAIL 11124 train passes through 80 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of 25:40 hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .

In 11124 train route maximum halt time for this train is Destination minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU). Train 11124 arrives at BARAUNI JN at and departs at 18:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
  2. MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
  3. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  4. SIWAN JN (SV)
  5. BHATNI JN (BTT)
  6. DEORIA SADAR (DEOS)
  7. GONDA JN (GD)
  8. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Related trains for Train 11124 BJU GWL MAIL

  • BJU NDLS SPL (2563)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU NDLS SPL (2563)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU CBE SPL (3357)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 52 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


11124 BJU GWL MAIL FAQ

From which station train 11124 BJU GWL MAIL starts from?

11124 BJU GWL MAIL starts from Barauni Junction(BJU)

How many days in a week 11124 BJU GWL MAIL runs ?

11124 BJU GWL MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11124 BJU GWL MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11124 BJU GWL MAIL train is Destination minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU)

BJU GWL MAIL train(0) covers a total distance of 1058 Km travelling from BARAUNI JN(BJU) to GWALIOR(GWL)

BJU GWL MAIL train(0) halts at a total of 80 halts while covering the total distance from BARAUNI JN(BJU) to GWALIOR(GWL) in 2 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11124 BJU GWL MAIL train Click IRCTC