11123 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU
Average Delay: (NULL min)
18:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 19:07
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 19:09
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 27.5
Samastipur Jn SPJ 19:40
Average Delay: (2 h:18 min min)
5m 19:45
Average Delay: (2 h:21 min min)
1 50.7
Khudiram Bose Pusa KRBP 20:00
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 20:02
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 64.3
Dholi DOL 20:16
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 20:18
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 77.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 21:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 21:35
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 102.8
Bhagwanpur BNR 22:07
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 22:09
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 137.0
Sarai SAI 22:16
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 22:18
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 146.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 22:35
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 22:40
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 156.6
Sonpur Jn SEE 22:50
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 22:52
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 162.0
Dighwara DGA 23:11
2m 23:13
1 185.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 00:20
10m 00:30
2 216.1
Duraundha Jn DDA 01:02
2m 01:04
2 259.5
Siwan Jn SV 01:25
5m 01:30
2 277.4
Mairwa MW 01:51
2m 01:53
2 298.6
Bankata BTK 02:02
2m 02:04
2 305.1
Bhatpar Rani BHTR 02:14
2m 02:16
2 313.2
Bhatni Jn BTT 02:40
5m 02:45
2 326.1
Deoria Sadar DEOS 03:05
5m 03:10
2 346.8
Gauri Bazar GB 03:28
2m 03:30
2 361.9
Chauri Chaura CC 03:41
2m 03:43
2 371.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 04:55
10m 05:05
2 395.9
Sahjanwa SWA 05:31
2m 05:33
2 413.1
Khalilabad KLD 05:48
2m 05:50
2 429.8
Munderwa MND 06:05
2m 06:07
2 445.1
Basti BST 06:27
3m 06:30
2 459.4
Babhnan BV 06:53
2m 06:55
2 490.0
Maskanwa MSW 07:15
2m 07:17
2 505.9
Mankapur Jn MUR 07:34
2m 07:36
2 519.9
Gonda Jn GD 08:25
5m 08:30
2 547.8
ColonelGanj CLJ 08:53
2m 08:55
2 576.7
Burhwal Jn BUW 09:38
2m 09:40
2 609.9
Barabanki Jn BBK 10:45
2m 10:47
2 637.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 11:45
10m 11:55
2 665.3
Unnao Jn ON 12:57
1m 12:58
2 719.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 13:35
10m 13:45
2 737.3
Govindpuri Jn GOY 13:58
2m 14:00
2 741.2
Bhimsen Jn BZM 14:16
2m 14:18
2 751.3
Paman PMN 14:34
1m 14:35
2 766.7
Lalpur LLR 14:50
1m 14:51
2 780.7
Pokhrayan PHN 15:07
2m 15:09
2 795.8
Kalpi KPI 15:29
2m 15:31
2 810.3
Orai ORAI 15:55
5m 16:00
2 843.7
Ait Jn AIT 16:20
2m 16:22
2 868.3
Moth MOTH 16:53
2m 16:55
2 902.4
Chirgaon CGN 17:13
2m 17:15
2 925.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 18:25
30m 18:55
2 957.6
Datia DAA 19:17
2m 19:19
2 982.5
Dabra DBA 19:42
2m 19:44
2 1012.9
Gwalior Jn GWL 21:15

2 1055.1

About Train 11123 GWL BJU MAIL

Train 11123 GWL BJU MAIL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 18:40 and reaches () at 21:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 11123 from () to () .

GWL BJU MAIL 11123 train passes through 50 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 11123 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 11123 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 18:25 and departs at 18:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  5. Siwan Jn (SV)
  6. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  7. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  8. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  9. Gonda Jn (GD)
  10. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  11. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  12. Orai (ORAI)