11123 Train Route

11123 - GWL BJU EXPRESS
Change
Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GWALIOR - GWL Start 12:05 0 0 km 08 Min 1
2 DABRA - DBA 12:40 12:42 02:00 43 km 10 Min 1
3 DATIA - DAA 13:08 13:10 02:00 73 km 19 Min 1
4 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 13:40 14:00 20:00 98 km - 1
5 ORAI - ORAI 15:18 15:20 02:00 211 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
6 KALPI - KPI 15:48 15:50 02:00 245 km 01 Hr 15 Min 1
7 POKHRAYAN - PHN 16:04 16:06 02:00 259 km 01 Hr 18 Min 1
8 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 18:50 19:00 10:00 319 km 21 Min 1
9 UNNAO JN - ON 19:28 19:30 02:00 336 km 33 Min 1
10 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 20:35 20:45 10:00 392 km 42 Min 1
11 BARABANKI JN - BBK 21:28 21:30 02:00 421 km 48 Min 1
12 BURHWAL - BUW 21:56 21:58 02:00 448 km 57 Min 1
13 COLONELGANJ - CLJ 22:26 22:28 02:00 481 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
14 GONDA JN - GD 23:05 23:10 05:00 509 km 01 Hr 12 Min 1
15 MANKAPUR JN - MUR 23:46 23:48 02:00 537 km 55 Min 1
16 MASKANWA - MSW 00:04 00:06 02:00 552 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
17 BASTI - BST 00:48 00:51 03:00 598 km - 2
18 KHALILABAD - KLD 01:16 01:18 02:00 628 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
19 SAHJANWA - SWA 01:43 01:45 02:00 645 km - 2
20 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 02:20 02:30 10:00 663 km 01 Hr 13 Min 2
21 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 03:26 03:31 05:00 712 km 50 Min 2
22 BHATNI JN - BTT 03:55 04:00 05:00 733 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
23 BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 04:13 04:15 02:00 746 km - 2
24 BANKATA - BTK 04:27 04:29 02:00 754 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
25 MAIRWA - MW 04:38 04:40 02:00 761 km 01 Hr 26 Min 2
26 SIWAN JN - SV 05:00 05:05 05:00 782 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
27 DURAUNDHA JN - DDA 05:23 05:25 02:00 800 km 01 Hr 35 Min 2
28 CHHAPRA - CPR 06:30 06:40 10:00 843 km 01 Hr 34 Min 2
29 DIGHWARA - DGA 07:28 07:30 02:00 873 km 55 Min 2
30 SONPUR JN - SEE 08:00 08:05 05:00 896 km 43 Min 2
31 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 08:15 08:20 05:00 902 km 46 Min 2
32 BHAGWANPUR - BNR 08:37 08:39 02:00 922 km 51 Min 2
33 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 09:15 09:20 05:00 956 km 56 Min 2
34 DHOLI - DOL 09:43 09:45 02:00 981 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
35 KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 10:08 10:10 02:00 994 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
36 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 10:45 10:50 05:00 1007 km - 2
37 DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 11:13 11:15 02:00 1031 km - 2
38 BARAUNI JN - BJU 12:55 End 0 1058 km - 2
Gwl Bju Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS runs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 12:05 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 12:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 11123 from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

GWL BJU EXPRESS 11123 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 24:50 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 11123 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at V LAKSHMIBAIJHS(VGLJ). Train 11123 arrives at V LAKSHMIBAIJHS at 13:40 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS

  • BJU FESTIVL SPL (4185)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU FESTIVL SPL (4185)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GWL-PUNE EXP (11102)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 25 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS starts from?

11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS starts from Gwalior Junction(GWL)

How many days in a week 11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS runs ?

11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS train is 20:00 minutes at V LAKSHMIBAIJHS(VGLJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC