11067 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SAKET EXPRESS Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
05:23
1 0.0
Thane TNA 05:38
2m 05:40
1 16.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 06:05
3m 06:08
1 34.6
Igatpuri IGP 07:50
5m 07:55
1 116.1
Nasik Road NK 08:40
5m 08:45
1 166.7
Manmad Jn MMR 09:35
5m 09:40
1 239.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 12:00
5m 12:05
1 423.9
Burhanpur BAU 12:48
2m 12:50
1 478.4
Khandwa Jn KNW 14:17
3m 14:20
1 547.4
Itarsi Jn ET 16:55
10m 17:05
1 730.8
Pipariya PPI 18:02
2m 18:04
1 798.3
Narsinghpur NU 19:03
2m 19:05
1 891.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 20:50
10m 21:00
1 975.9
Katni Jn KTE 22:15
5m 22:20
1 1066.8
Satna Jn STA 23:40
10m 23:50
1 1165.2
Manikpur Jn MKP 01:30
2m 01:32
2 1242.8
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 03:50
25m 04:15
2 1342.6
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 05:45
5m 05:50
2 1401.6
Sultanpur Jn SLN 07:15
5m 07:20
2 1441.5
Faizabad Jn FD 08:55

2 1500.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11067 SAKET EXPRESS

Train 11067 SAKET EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Faizabad Junction(FD) on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 05:23 and reaches Faizabad Junction(FD) at 08:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 11067 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Faizabad Junction(FD) .

SAKET EXPRESS 11067 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction . It takes total of 27:32 hours journey to reach Faizabad Junction .

In 11067 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 11067 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 03:50 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Nasik Road (NK)
  3. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  7. Katni Jn (KTE)
  8. Satna Jn (STA)
  9. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  10. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)


11067 SAKET EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11067 SAKET EXPRESS starts from?

11067 SAKET EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 11067 SAKET EXPRESS runs ?

11067 SAKET EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11067 SAKET EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11067 SAKET EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 11067 SAKET EXPRESS

For more information on 11067 SAKET EXPRESS train Click IRCTC