11056 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GODAN EXPRESS Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GORAKHPUR GKP Source
0 06:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 07:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
5:00 07:10
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 49
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 08:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
2:00 08:17
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 103
MAU JN MAU 09:10
Average Delay: (22 min)
10:00 09:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 138
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 09:48
Average Delay: (20 min)
2:00 09:50
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 160
AZAMGARH AMH 10:10
Average Delay: (22 min)
5:00 10:15
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 181
SARAI MIR SMZ 10:53
Average Delay: (16 min)
2:00 10:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 207
KHORASON ROAD KRND 11:08
Average Delay: (19 min)
2:00 11:10
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 216
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 12:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
10:00 12:10
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 238
JAUNPUR JN JNU 13:04
Average Delay: (10 min)
4:00 13:08
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 271
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 13:16
Average Delay: (22 min)
2:00 13:18
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 277
MARIAHU MAY 13:45
Average Delay: (30 min)
2:00 13:47
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 295
JANGHAI JN JNH 14:23
Average Delay: (46 min)
5:00 14:28
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 320
PHULPUR PLP 14:54
Average Delay: (48 min)
2:00 14:56
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 343
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 16:22
33:00 16:55
1 380
SATNA STA 20:20
10:00 20:30
1 563
JABALPUR JBP 23:20
10:00 23:30
1 752
ITARSI JN ET 03:15
10:00 03:25
2 997
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 08:05
5:00 08:10
2 1304
NASIK ROAD NK 11:12
3:00 11:15
2 1561
KALYAN JN KYN 15:05
5:00 15:10
2 1695
THANE TNA 15:32
3:00 15:35
2 1715
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 16:15
0 Destination
2 1732

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11056 GODAN EXPRESS

Train 11056 GODAN EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 06:20 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 16:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 11056 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

GODAN EXPRESS 11056 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 33:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 11056 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DEORIA SADAR(DEOS). Train 11056 arrives at DEORIA SADAR at 07:05 and departs at 07:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AZAMGARH (AMH)
  2. JANGHAI JN (JNH)
  3. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  4. KALYAN JN (KYN)


11056 GODAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11056 GODAN EXPRESS starts from?

11056 GODAN EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 11056 GODAN EXPRESS runs ?

11056 GODAN EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11056 GODAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11056 GODAN EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at DEORIA SADAR(DEOS)

Top Train Routes related to 11056 GODAN EXPRESS

For more information on 11056 GODAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

GODAN EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1732 Km travelling from GORAKHPUR(GKP) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT)

GODAN EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 23 halts while covering the total distance from GORAKHPUR(GKP) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)