1066 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RU MYS SPL Darbhanga Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RENIGUNTA JN RU Source
0 17:20
1 0
KATPADI JN KPD 19:20
05:00 19:25
1 133
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 20:43
02:00 20:45
1 217
BENGALURU CANT BNC 22:46
02:00 22:48
1 361
KSR BENGALURU SBC 23:15
05:00 23:20
1 365
MANDYA MYA 00:28
02:00 00:30
2 458
MYSURU JN MYS 01:50
0 Destination
2 504

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1066 RU MYS SPL

Train 1066 RU MYS SPL runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Saturday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 17:20 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 01:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 1066 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

RU MYS SPL 1066 train passes through 7 major stations in 2 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 8:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 1066 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD). Train 1066 arrives at KATPADI JN at 19:20 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1066 RU MYS SPL FAQ

From which station train 1066 RU MYS SPL starts from?

1066 RU MYS SPL starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 1066 RU MYS SPL runs ?

1066 RU MYS SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1066 RU MYS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1066 RU MYS SPL train is 05:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 1066 RU MYS SPL

For more information on 1066 RU MYS SPL train Click IRCTC