1066 Train Route

1066 - DHULE DADAR SPL
Change
Renigunta Junction to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DHULE - DHI Start 06:30 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 SHIRUD - SHF 07:04 07:05 01:00 21 km No Delay 1
3 JAMDHA - JMD 07:19 07:20 01:00 43 km - 1
4 CHALISGAON JN - CSN 07:37 07:40 03:00 57 km - 1
5 NANDGAON - NGN 08:03 08:05 02:00 99 km - 1
6 MANMAD JN - MMR 08:40 08:45 05:00 124 km - 1
7 LASALGAON - LS 09:04 09:05 01:00 149 km No Delay 1
8 NIPHAD - NR 09:17 09:18 01:00 166 km - 1
9 NASHIK ROAD - NK 09:38 09:40 02:00 197 km - 1
10 IGATPURI - IGP 10:30 10:35 05:00 248 km - 1
11 KALYAN JN - KYN 12:23 12:25 02:00 331 km - 1
12 THANE - TNA 12:38 12:40 02:00 351 km - 1
13 DADAR - DR 13:15 End 0 375 km - 1
Dhule Dadar Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1066 DHULE DADAR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1066 DHULE DADAR SPL runs from Renigunta Junction(RU) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Renigunta Junction(RU) at 06:30 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 13:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 1066 from Renigunta Junction(RU) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

DHULE DADAR SPL 1066 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Renigunta Junction to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 6:45 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 1066 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR). Train 1066 arrives at MANMAD JN at 08:40 and departs at 08:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1066 DHULE DADAR SPL

  • RU MYS SF EXP (22136)

    Train starts from Renigunta (RU) , Renigunta to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • RU-GTL SPL (7657)

    Train starts from Renigunta (RU) , Renigunta to Guntakal Junction (GTL) , Guntakal. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RU MYS SF EXP (22136)

    Train starts from Renigunta (RU) , Renigunta to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


1066 DHULE DADAR SPL FAQ

From which station train 1066 DHULE DADAR SPL starts from?

1066 DHULE DADAR SPL starts from Renigunta Junction(RU)

How many days in a week 1066 DHULE DADAR SPL runs ?

1066 DHULE DADAR SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1066 DHULE DADAR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1066 DHULE DADAR SPL train is 05:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1066 DHULE DADAR SPL train Click IRCTC