1018 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karaikal - KIK | Start | 14:00 | 0:00 | 0 km | No Delay | 1 |
2 | Nagore - NCR | 14:18 | 14:20 | 0:02 | 11 km | 1 min | 1 |
3 | Nagappattinam - NGT | 14:33 | 14:35 | 0:02 | 19 km | 4 min | 1 |
4 | Thiruvarur Jn - TVR | 15:15 | 15:25 | 0:10 | 42 km | 4 min | 1 |
5 | Mayiladuturai Jn - MV | 16:05 | 16:07 | 0:02 | 81 km | 8 min | 1 |
6 | Sirkazhi - SY | 16:26 | 16:27 | 0:01 | 101 km | 7 min | 1 |
7 | Chidambaram - CDM | 16:43 | 16:45 | 0:02 | 117 km | 6 min | 1 |
8 | Tiruppadirippuliyur - TDPR | 17:18 | 17:20 | 0:02 | 160 km | 2 min | 1 |
9 | Villupuram Jn - VM | 19:20 | 19:25 | 0:05 | 202 km | No Delay | 1 |
10 | Chengalpattu Jn - CGL | 20:43 | 20:45 | 0:02 | 305 km | No Delay | 1 |
11 | Tambaram - TBM | 21:13 | 21:15 | 0:02 | 336 km | No Delay | 1 |
12 | Chennai Egmore - MS | 21:50 | 22:10 | 0:20 | 361 km | No Delay | 1 |
13 | Arakkonam - AJJ | 23:40 | 23:45 | 0:05 | 435 km | No Delay | 1 |
14 | Renigunta Jn - RU | 1:15 | 1:20 | 0:05 | 507 km | No Delay | 2 |
15 | Razampeta - RJP | 2:14 | 2:15 | 0:01 | 582 km | No Delay | 2 |
16 | Cuddapah - HX | 3:08 | 3:10 | 0:02 | 632 km | No Delay | 2 |
17 | Yerraguntla - YA | 3:44 | 3:45 | 0:01 | 672 km | No Delay | 2 |
18 | Tadipatri - TU | 4:44 | 4:45 | 0:01 | 741 km | No Delay | 2 |
19 | Gooty Jn - GY | 5:39 | 5:40 | 0:01 | 789 km | No Delay | 2 |
20 | Guntakal Jn - GTL | 6:25 | 6:30 | 0:05 | 817 km | No Delay | 2 |
21 | Manthralayam Road - MALM | 7:54 | 7:55 | 0:01 | 910 km | - | 2 |
22 | Raichur - RC | 8:18 | 8:20 | 0:02 | 938 km | 3 min | 2 |
23 | Yadgir - YG | 9:14 | 9:15 | 0:01 | 1007 km | 2 min | 2 |
24 | Wadi - WADI | 10:10 | 10:15 | 0:05 | 1046 km | No Delay | 2 |
25 | Kalaburagi - KLBG | 10:52 | 10:55 | 0:03 | 1082 km | No Delay | 2 |
26 | Solapur Jn - SUR | 12:20 | 12:25 | 0:05 | 1195 km | 4 min | 2 |
27 | Pune Jn - PUNE | 16:35 | 16:40 | 0:05 | 1459 km | No Delay | 2 |
28 | Lonavla - LNL | 17:53 | 17:55 | 0:02 | 1522 km | No Delay | 2 |
29 | Kalyan Jn - KYN | 19:27 | 19:30 | 0:03 | 1597 km | No Delay | 2 |
30 | Thane - TNA | 19:53 | 19:55 | 0:02 | 1617 km | No Delay | 2 |
31 | Lokmanyatilak - LTT | 20:30 | End | 0:00 | 1634 km | No Delay | 2 |
1018 KIK LTT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 1018 KIK LTT SPL runs from KARAIKAL(KIK) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Train departs from KARAIKAL(KIK) at 14:00 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1018 from KARAIKAL(KIK) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .
KIK LTT SPL 1018 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from KARAIKAL to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 30:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .
In 1018 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:20 minutes at
Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 1018 arrives at Chennai Egmore
at 21:50 and departs at
22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets