1016 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KRMI LTT AC SPL Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Karmali KRMI
13:00
1 0.0
Kudal KUDL 14:12
2m 14:14
1 67.7
Kankavali KKW 14:42
2m 14:44
1 96.0
Ratnagiri RN 17:25
5m 17:30
1 207.4
Chiplun CHI 18:44
2m 18:46
1 282.8
Panvel Jn PNVL 22:23
2m 22:25
1 485.6
Thane TNA 23:08
2m 23:10
1 518.5
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 23:45
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 535.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL

Train 1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Thursday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 13:00 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 23:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 1016 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

KRMI LTT AC SPL 1016 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 10:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 1016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 1016 arrives at Ratnagiri at 17:25 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL FAQ

From which station train 1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL starts from?

1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL runs ?

1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN)

Top Train Routes related to 1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL

For more information on 1016 KRMI LTT AC SPL train Click IRCTC