09270 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MFP - PBR SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP
15:15
1 0.0
Mehsi MAI 15:50
2m 15:52
1 39.5
Chakia CAA 16:02
2m 16:04
1 48.1
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 16:39
2m 16:41
1 80.2
Sagauli Jn SGL 16:57
2m 16:59
1 100.8
Bettiah BTH 17:20
2m 17:22
1 123.5
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 18:05
5m 18:10
1 160.2
Bagaha BUG 18:48
3m 18:51
1 201.4
Siswa Bazar SBZ 20:33
2m 20:35
1 244.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 22:25
15m 22:40
1 309.9
Gonda Jn GD 01:40
10m 01:50
2 461.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 04:30
10m 04:40
2 579.4
Shahjahanpur SPN 07:10
2m 07:12
2 743.5
Bareilly Jn BE 08:10
2m 08:12
2 814.1
Moradabad Jn MB 09:45
8m 09:53
2 904.5
Old Delhi Jn DLI 12:50
15m 13:05
2 1065.7
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 13:19
2m 13:21
2 1070.1
Delhi Cantt DEC 13:38
2m 13:40
2 1079.8
Gurgaon GGN 13:56
2m 13:58
2 1096.8
Rewari Jn RE 14:48
2m 14:50
2 1148.0
Alwar Jn AWR 15:49
3m 15:52
2 1222.6
Bandikui Jn BKI 16:37
2m 16:39
2 1283.5
Jaipur Jn JP 18:20
15m 18:35
2 1373.7
Ajmer Jn AII 21:25
15m 21:40
2 1508.4
Beawar BER 22:22
2m 22:24
2 1560.7
Marwar Jn MJ 23:36
2m 23:38
2 1648.3
Abu Road ABR 01:55
10m 02:05
3 1813.3
Palanpur Jn PNU 03:00
2m 03:02
3 1865.8
Chandlodiya B CLDB 05:15
5m 05:20
3 1992.3
Viramgam Jn VG 06:07
2m 06:09
3 2046.9
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 07:16
2m 07:18
3 2112.4
Wankaner Jn WKR 08:26
2m 08:28
3 2186.5
Rajkot Jn RJT 09:19
5m 09:24
3 2228.5
Hapa HAPA 10:32
2m 10:34
3 2304.4
Jamnagar JAM 10:46
5m 10:51
3 2313.0
Porbandar PBR 13:45

3 2441.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL

Train 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 15:15 and reaches () at 13:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 09270 from () to () .

MFP - PBR SPECIAL 09270 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 46:30 hours journey to reach .

In 09270 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 09270 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 22:25 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  2. Gonda Jn (GD)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  5. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  6. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  7. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  8. Abu Road (ABR)
  9. Chandlodiya B (CLDB)
  10. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  11. Jamnagar (JAM)


09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL starts from?

09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL runs ?

09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL runs on Monday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL

For more information on 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL train Click IRCTC