09030 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LOK SHAKTI EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
20:45
1 0.0
Maninagar MAN 20:54
2m 20:56
1 3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 21:16
2m 21:18
1 28.2
Nadiad Jn ND 21:31
2m 21:33
1 45.8
Anand Jn ANND 21:47
2m 21:49
1 64.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 22:26
5m 22:31
1 100.0
Bharuch Jn BH 23:24
2m 23:26
1 170.6
Kosamba Jn KSB 23:47
2m 23:49
1 198.3
Surat ST 00:32
5m 00:37
2 229.7
Navsari NVS 01:05
2m 01:07
2 259.3
Valsad BL 01:50
5m 01:55
2 298.6
Vapi VAPI 02:19
1m 02:20
2 324.7
Palghar PLG 03:29
2m 03:31
2 406.2
Borivali BVI 04:25
5m 04:30
2 463.3
Andheri ADH 04:48
2m 04:50
2 475.6
Bandra Trm BDTS 05:25

2 481.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP

Train 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:45 and reaches () at 05:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 09030 from () to () .

LOK SHAKTI EXP 09030 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach .

In 09030 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 09030 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 22:26 and departs at 22:31. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Valsad (BL)
  3. Borivali (BVI)


09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP FAQ

From which station train 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP starts from?

09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP runs ?

09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP

For more information on 09030 LOK SHAKTI EXP train Click IRCTC