09009 Train Route

09009 - MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL
Change
MUMBAI CENTRAL to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai Ctrl - MMCT Start 12:00 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Borivali - BVI 12:38 12:40 2m 29.5 km - 1
3 Vasai Road - BSR 13:05 13:40 35m 47.1 km - 1
4 Panvel Jn - PNVL 15:00 15:05 5m 110.3 km - 1
5 Roha - ROHA 16:05 16:10 5m 185.1 km - 1
6 Mangaon - MNI 16:38 16:40 2m 215.6 km - 1
7 Khed - KHED 17:40 17:42 2m 283.5 km - 1
8 Chiplun - CHI 18:28 18:30 2m 313.1 km - 1
9 Savarda - SVX 18:45 18:47 2m 331.6 km - 1
10 Aravali Road - AVRD 19:02 19:04 2m 335.4 km - 1
11 Sangameshwar Road - SGR 19:20 19:22 2m 355.6 km - 1
12 Ratnagiri - RN 20:55 21:00 5m 388.5 km - 1
13 Adavali - ADVI 21:38 21:40 2m 420.0 km - 1
14 Vilavade - VID 22:18 22:20 2m 435.5 km - 1
15 Rajapur Road - RAJP 22:40 22:42 2m 452.2 km - 1
16 Vaibhavwadi Road - VBW 23:18 23:20 2m 468.8 km - 1
17 Nandgaon Road - NAN 23:48 23:50 2m 484.5 km - 1
18 Kankavali - KKW 00:10 00:12 2m 499.9 km - 2
19 Sindhudurg - SNDD 00:50 00:52 2m 517.6 km - 2
20 Kudal - KUDL 02:00 02:02 2m 528.2 km - 2
21 Sawantwadi Road - SWV 03:00 End - 549.0 km - 2
Mmct - Swv Ganpati Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday. Train departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 12:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 03:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 09009 from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL 09009 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to New Delhi . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 09009 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Vasai Road(BSR). Train 09009 arrives at Vasai Road at 13:05 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  2. Roha (ROHA)
  3. Ratnagiri (RN)

Related trains for Train 09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL

  • NZM GARIB RATH (2909)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BDTS NZM YUVA EX (12247)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS SMPRK K EX (12907)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • NZM GARIB RATH (12909)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • NDLS RAJ SPL (2951)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TEJAS RAJ SPL (12951)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NDLS DURONTO (22209)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • NZM RAJDHANI SPL (2953)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 33 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MMCT NZM AK RAJ (12953)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 33 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL FAQ

From which station train 09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL starts from?

09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

How many days in a week 09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL runs ?

09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL train is 35 minutes at Vasai Road(BSR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 09009 MMCT - SWV GANPATI SPL train Click IRCTC