08445BBS Puri Sur Spl: Train Route & Timetable

08445BBS - Puri Sur Spl
Change
Puri to Solapur Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
schedule banner impression
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 23:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Khurda Road JN - KUR 00:45 01:10 25m 44.0 km - 2
3 Brahmapur - BAM 03:15 03:17 2m 191.0 km - 2
4 Vizianagram Jn - VZM 06:25 06:35 10m 407.0 km - 2
5 Duvvada - DVD 08:20 08:25 5m 471.0 km - 2
6 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:40 13:50 10m 804.0 km - 2
7 Guntur Jn - GNT 14:30 14:40 10m 836.0 km - 2
8 Nalgonda - NLDA 17:05 17:07 2m 1007.0 km - 2
9 Secunderabad Jn - SC 20:15 20:30 15m 1117.0 km - 2
10 Wadi - WADI 01:20 01:25 5m 1300.0 km - 3
11 Kalaburagi - KLBG 02:05 02:07 2m 1337.0 km - 3
12 Solapur Jn - SUR 04:15 End - 1450.0 km - 3
Puri Sur Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now
schedule cta impression

08445BBS Puri Sur Spl: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 08445BBS Puri Sur Spl runs from Puri(PURI) to Solapur Jn(SUR) on Friday. Train departs from Puri(PURI) at 23:45 and reaches Solapur Jn(SUR) at 04:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 08445BBS from Puri(PURI) to Solapur Jn(SUR) .

Puri Sur Spl 08445BBS train passes through 12 major stations in 3 days to reach from Puri to Solapur Jn . It takes total of 28:30 hours journey to reach Solapur Jn .

In 08445BBS train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Khurda Road JN(KUR). Train 08445BBS arrives at Khurda Road JN at 00:45 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
  2. Duvvada (DVD)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  5. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  6. Wadi (WADI)

Puri Sur Spl Train Information

Route Puri → Solapur Jn
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Fri
Departure 23:45 from Puri
Arrival 04:15 at Solapur Jn (Day 3)
Travel Time 28:30
Distance ~1450.0 km
Total Stops 12
Classes SL
Pantry No

Related trains for Train 08445BBS Puri Sur Spl

  • T (T)

    Train starts from T (T) , T to T (T) , T. Total duration is T.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 08445BBS Puri Sur Spl starts from?

A. 08445BBS Puri Sur Spl starts from Puri(PURI)

Q. How many days in a week 08445BBS Puri Sur Spl runs?

A. 08445BBS Puri Sur Spl runs on Friday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 08445BBS Puri Sur Spl and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 08445BBS Puri Sur Spl train is 25 minutes at Khurda Road JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore