07435 Train Route

07435 - KCG NCJ SPL
Change
Hyderabad Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kacheguda - KCG Start 19:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Malkajgiri Jn - MJF 20:03 20:04 1m 8.7 km - 1
3 Nalgonda - NLDA 21:56 21:58 2m 115.9 km - 1
4 Miryalaguda - MRGA 22:20 22:22 2m 153.6 km - 1
5 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 22:48 22:50 2m 192.0 km - 1
6 Sattenapalle - SAP 23:48 23:50 2m 244.9 km - 1
7 Guntur Jn - GNT 00:45 00:55 10m 287.3 km - 2
8 Tenali Jn - TEL 01:40 01:42 2m 312.9 km - 2
9 Bapatla - BPP 02:30 02:32 2m 355.4 km - 2
10 Ongole - OGL 03:18 03:20 2m 419.9 km - 2
11 Nellore - NLR 05:00 05:02 2m 536.6 km - 2
12 Gudur Jn - GDR 05:40 05:42 2m 575.0 km - 2
13 Renigunta Jn - RU 08:05 08:10 5m 658.4 km - 2
14 Katpadi Jn - KPD 09:20 09:25 5m 783.2 km - 2
15 Vellore Cantt - VLR 09:43 09:45 2m 793.0 km - 2
16 Tiruvannamalai - TNM 10:43 10:45 2m 876.3 km - 2
17 Villupuram Jn - VM 12:25 12:35 10m 943.8 km - 2
18 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 13:15 13:17 2m 998.5 km - 2
19 Srirangam - SRGM 14:28 14:30 2m 1110.2 km - 2
20 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 15:00 15:05 5m 1121.9 km - 2
21 Dindigul Jn - DG 16:40 16:45 5m 1216.2 km - 2
22 Madurai Jn - MDU 18:00 18:05 5m 1278.5 km - 2
23 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 18:45 18:47 2m 1321.9 km - 2
24 Satur - SRT 19:13 19:15 2m 1348.9 km - 2
25 Kovilpatti - CVP 19:35 19:37 2m 1370.4 km - 2
26 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 21:05 21:10 5m 1435.6 km - 2
27 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 22:30 End - 1509.1 km - 2
Kcg Ncj Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

07435 KCG NCJ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 07435 KCG NCJ SPL runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Friday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 19:45 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 22:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 07435 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

KCG NCJ SPL 07435 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 26:45 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 07435 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 07435 arrives at Guntur Jn at 00:45 and departs at 00:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  4. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  5. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  6. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  7. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Related trains for Train 07435 KCG NCJ SPL

  • KCG NCJ EXP (16353)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , Nagercoil. Total duration is 28 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • KCG AK SPL (7639)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Akola Junction (AK) , Akola. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • KCG AK EXPRESS (17639)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Akola Junction (AK) , Akola. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12797)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chittoor (CTO) , Chittoor. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCG GNT SPL (7252)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCG GNT EXP (17252)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


07435 KCG NCJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 07435 KCG NCJ SPL starts from?

07435 KCG NCJ SPL starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 07435 KCG NCJ SPL runs ?

07435 KCG NCJ SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07435 KCG NCJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07435 KCG NCJ SPL train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 07435 KCG NCJ SPL train Click IRCTC