07418 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI Source
0 19:35
1 0
KOPARGAON KPG 20:08
2:00 20:10
1 41
MANMAD JN MMR 21:20
5:00 21:25
1 82
NAGARSOL NSL 22:05
5:00 22:10
1 105
AURANGABAD AWB 23:10
5:00 23:15
1 194
JALNA J 00:08
2:00 00:10
2 257
PARBHANI JN PBN 02:08
2:00 02:10
2 371
PURNA JN PAU 02:35
5:00 02:40
2 400
NANDED NED 03:15
5:00 03:20
2 430
DHARMABAD DAB 05:14
1:00 05:15
2 502
BASAR BSX 05:19
1:00 05:20
2 511
NIZAMABAD NZB 05:48
2:00 05:50
2 541
KAMAREDDI KMC 06:34
1:00 06:35
2 593
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 09:10
5:00 09:15
2 700
LINGAMPALLI LPI 09:54
2:00 09:56
2 723
VIKARABAD JN VKB 10:35
2:00 10:37
2 772
TANDUR TDU 11:15
1:00 11:16
2 815
CHITTAPUR CT 12:14
2:00 12:16
2 870
YADGIR YG 12:54
1:00 12:55
2 914
RAICHUR RC 14:08
2:00 14:10
2 982
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 14:39
1:00 14:40
2 1012
ADONI AD 15:09
1:00 15:10
2 1053
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 16:05
5:00 16:10
2 1104
GOOTY GY 16:39
1:00 16:40
2 1132
TADIPATRI TU 17:29
1:00 17:30
2 1180
MUDDANURU MOO 18:14
1:00 18:15
2 1232
YERRAGUNTLA YA 18:29
1:00 18:30
2 1248
CUDDAPAH HX 19:13
2:00 19:15
2 1288
RAZAMPETA RJP 19:59
1:00 20:00
2 1339
KODURU KOU 20:24
1:00 20:25
2 1372
RENIGUNTA JN RU 21:08
2:00 21:10
2 1413
TIRUPATI TPTY 22:10
0 Destination
2 1423

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP

Train 07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Wednesday. Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 19:35 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 22:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 07418 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP 07418 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 26:35 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 07418 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR). Train 07418 arrives at MANMAD JN at 21:20 and departs at 21:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NAGARSOL (NSL)
  2. AURANGABAD (AWB)
  3. PURNA JN (PAU)
  4. NANDED (NED)
  5. SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
  6. GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)


07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP starts from?

07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP runs ?

07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP train is 5:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR)

Top Train Routes related to 07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP

For more information on 07418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP train Click IRCTC

SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1423 Km travelling from SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI) to TIRUPATI(TPTY)

SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP train(0) halts at a total of 32 halts while covering the total distance from SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI) to TIRUPATI(TPTY) in 2 days