06601 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madgaon Jn - MAO | Start | 14:10 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Balli - BLLI | 14:26 | 14:27 | 1m | 16.4 km | - | 1 |
3 | Canacona - CNO | 14:44 | 14:45 | 1m | 33.0 km | - | 1 |
4 | Loliem - LOL | 14:53 | 14:54 | 1m | 42.9 km | - | 1 |
5 | Asnoti - AT | 15:05 | 15:06 | 1m | 52.4 km | - | 1 |
6 | Karwar - KAWR | 15:14 | 15:15 | 1m | 60.2 km | - | 1 |
7 | Harwada - HAA | 15:26 | 15:27 | 1m | 73.9 km | - | 1 |
8 | Ankola - ANKL | 15:38 | 15:39 | 1m | 88.2 km | - | 1 |
9 | Gokarna Road - GOK | 15:47 | 15:48 | 1m | 96.3 km | - | 1 |
10 | Mirjan - MRJN | 15:58 | 15:59 | 1m | 108.4 km | - | 1 |
11 | Kumta - KT | 16:06 | 16:07 | 1m | 115.3 km | - | 1 |
12 | Honnavar - HNA | 16:20 | 16:21 | 1m | 129.2 km | - | 1 |
13 | Manki - MANK | 16:36 | 16:37 | 1m | 146.9 km | - | 1 |
14 | Murdeshwar - MRDW | 16:47 | 16:48 | 1m | 155.4 km | - | 1 |
15 | Chitrapur Halt - CTTP | 16:55 | 16:56 | 1m | 163.9 km | - | 1 |
16 | Bhatkal - BTJL | 17:03 | 17:04 | 1m | 170.1 km | - | 1 |
17 | Shiroor - SHMI | 17:12 | 17:13 | 1m | 177.4 km | - | 1 |
18 | Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR | 17:20 | 17:21 | 1m | 185.2 km | - | 1 |
19 | Bijoor - BIJR | 17:26 | 17:27 | 1m | 191.2 km | - | 1 |
20 | Senapura - SEN | 17:38 | 17:39 | 1m | 205.0 km | - | 1 |
21 | Kundapura - KUDA | 17:52 | 17:53 | 1m | 218.8 km | - | 1 |
22 | Barkur - BKJ | 18:04 | 18:05 | 1m | 234.5 km | - | 1 |
23 | Udupi - UD | 18:30 | 18:31 | 1m | 250.8 km | - | 1 |
24 | Innanje - INJ | 18:41 | 18:42 | 1m | 260.2 km | - | 1 |
25 | Padubidri - PDD | 18:52 | 18:53 | 1m | 266.9 km | - | 1 |
26 | Nandikoor - NAND | 19:02 | 19:03 | 1m | 276.0 km | - | 1 |
27 | Mulki - MULK | 19:14 | 19:15 | 1m | 283.4 km | - | 1 |
28 | Surathkal - SL | 19:26 | 19:27 | 1m | 292.5 km | - | 1 |
29 | Thokur - TOK | 19:44 | 19:45 | 1m | 296.8 km | - | 1 |
30 | Mangaluru Jn - MAJN | 20:33 | 20:35 | 2m | 313.2 km | - | 1 |
31 | Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ | 21:05 | End | - | 318.9 km | - | 1 |
06601 MAO MAQ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 06601 MAO MAQ SPL runs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 14:10 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 06601 from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .
MAO MAQ SPL 06601 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 6:55 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .
In 06601 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at
Mangaluru Jn(MAJN). Train 06601 arrives at Mangaluru Jn
at 20:33 and departs at
20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets