06078 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
07:00
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 08:33
2m 08:35
1 134.0
Agra Cantt AGC 09:25
5m 09:30
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 11:23
2m 11:25
1 305.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 13:00
8m 13:08
1 403.4
Bina Jn BINA 15:05
5m 15:10
1 556.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 17:00
5m 17:05
1 695.2
Itarsi Jn ET 18:45
5m 18:50
1 787.1
Betul BZU 20:28
2m 20:30
1 894.2
Nagpur Jn NGP 23:25
5m 23:30
1 1085.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 02:30
5m 02:35
2 1293.9
Kazipet Jn KZJ 05:33
2m 05:35
2 1529.0
Kacheguda KCG 08:40
10m 08:50
2 1666.7
Mahbubnagar MBNR 10:26
2m 10:28
2 1772.6
Kurnool City KRNT 12:48
2m 12:50
2 1903.2
Dhone Jn DHNE 14:15
5m 14:20
2 1957.3
Anantapur ATP 16:19
1m 16:20
2 2069.7
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 17:15
5m 17:20
2 2103.0
Hindupur HUP 18:18
2m 18:20
2 2182.5
Yelahanka Jn YNK 21:30
15m 21:45
2 2266.2
Krishnarajapuram KJM 22:58
2m 23:00
2 2281.6
Salem Jn SA 03:17
3m 03:20
3 2526.9
Erode Jn ED 04:10
5m 04:15
3 2586.6
Tiruppur TUP 05:08
2m 05:10
3 2636.8
Coimbatore North CBF 05:48
2m 05:50
3 2684.3
Coimbatore Jn CBE 06:30

3 2687.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL runs from () to () on Wednesday. Train departs from () at 07:00 and reaches () at 06:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 06078 from () to () .

NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL 06078 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 47:30 hours journey to reach .

In 06078 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Yelahanka Jn(YNK). Train 06078 arrives at Yelahanka Jn at 21:30 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  3. Bina Jn (BINA)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  8. Kacheguda (KCG)
  9. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  10. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  11. Erode Jn (ED)


06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL train is 15 minutes at Yelahanka Jn(YNK)

Top Train Routes related to 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL

For more information on 06078 NZM-CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC