06065 Train Route

06065 - MAJN TBM SPL
Change
Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MANGALURU JN - MAJN Start 10:00 0 0 km - 1
2 KASARAGOD - KGQ 10:43 10:45 02:00 52 km - 1
3 KANHANGAD - KZE 11:03 11:05 02:00 75 km - 1
4 PAYYANUR - PAY 11:27 11:30 03:00 104 km - 1
5 KANNUR - CAN 11:57 12:00 03:00 137 km - 1
6 THALASSERY - TLY 12:25 12:27 02:00 158 km - 1
7 VADAKARA - BDJ 12:48 12:50 02:00 180 km - 1
8 KOZHIKKODE - CLT 13:27 13:30 03:00 227 km - 1
9 TIRUR - TIR 14:43 14:45 02:00 268 km - 1
10 SHORANUR JN - SRR 15:32 15:35 03:00 313 km - 1
11 THRISUR - TCR 16:25 16:28 03:00 345 km - 1
12 ALUVA - AWY 17:18 17:20 02:00 400 km - 1
13 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 17:40 17:45 05:00 417 km - 1
14 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 18:50 19:00 10:00 479 km - 1
15 CHANGANASERI - CGY 19:17 19:18 01:00 497 km - 1
16 TIRUVALLA - TRVL 19:29 19:30 01:00 505 km - 1
17 CHENGANNUR - CNGR 19:39 19:43 04:00 514 km - 1
18 MAVELIKARA - MVLK 19:54 19:55 01:00 526 km - 1
19 KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 20:05 20:07 02:00 534 km - 1
20 KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:57 21:00 03:00 575 km - 1
21 TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC 22:45 22:50 05:00 639 km - 1
22 KULITTHURAI - KZT 23:30 23:32 02:00 677 km - 1
23 NAGER COIL TOWN - NJT 00:05 00:10 05:00 705 km - 2
24 VALLIYUR - VLY 00:50 00:52 02:00 742 km - 2
25 TIRUNELVELI - TEN 01:55 02:05 10:00 784 km - 2
26 KOVILPATTI - CVP 02:58 03:00 02:00 849 km - 2
27 SATUR - SRT 03:18 03:20 02:00 870 km - 2
28 VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 03:43 03:45 02:00 897 km - 2
29 ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 04:08 04:10 02:00 919 km - 2
30 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 05:10 05:15 05:00 964 km - 2
31 SIVAGANGA - SVGA 05:38 05:40 02:00 984 km - 2
32 KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 06:05 06:10 05:00 1025 km - 2
33 PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 06:48 06:50 02:00 1061 km - 2
34 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 08:05 08:10 05:00 1114 km - 2
35 SRIRANGAM - SRGM 08:30 08:32 02:00 1126 km - 2
36 ARIYALUR - ALU 09:09 09:10 01:00 1184 km - 2
37 VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 09:45 09:47 02:00 1237 km - 2
38 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 10:40 10:45 05:00 1292 km - 2
39 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 12:23 12:25 02:00 1395 km - 2
40 TAMBARAM - TBM 13:15 End 0 1425 km - 2
Majn Tbm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

06065 MAJN TBM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 06065 MAJN TBM SPL runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kollam Junction(QLN) on Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 10:00 and reaches Kollam Junction(QLN) at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 06065 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kollam Junction(QLN) .

MAJN TBM SPL 06065 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction . It takes total of 27:15 hours journey to reach Kollam Junction .

In 06065 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KOTTAYAM(KTYM). Train 06065 arrives at KOTTAYAM at 18:50 and departs at 19:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 06065 MAJN TBM SPL

  • MS QLN EXPRESS (16101)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANANTAPURI EXP (16823)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 15 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANANTAPURI EXP (20635)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 15 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


06065 MAJN TBM SPL FAQ

From which station train 06065 MAJN TBM SPL starts from?

06065 MAJN TBM SPL starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 06065 MAJN TBM SPL runs ?

06065 MAJN TBM SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06065 MAJN TBM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06065 MAJN TBM SPL train is 10:00 minutes at KOTTAYAM(KTYM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 06065 MAJN TBM SPL train Click IRCTC