05921 Train Route

05921 - DBB NTSK SPECIAL
Change
to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dhubri - DBB Start 05:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Gauripur - GUP 05:15 05:17 2m 6.8 km - 1
3 Golakganj Jn - GKJ 05:42 05:44 2m 19.8 km - 1
4 Sapatgram - SPX 06:25 06:26 1m 58.8 km - 1
5 Fakiragram Jn - FKM 06:40 06:42 2m 67.3 km - 1
6 Kokrajhar - KOJ 06:55 06:57 2m 77.1 km - 1
7 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 08:40 08:45 5m 104.9 km - 1
8 Barpeta Road - BPRD 09:36 09:38 2m 149.0 km - 1
9 Pathsala - PBL 09:56 09:57 1m 170.2 km - 1
10 Tihu - TIHU 10:08 10:09 1m 179.8 km - 1
11 Nalbari - NLV 10:43 10:44 1m 197.4 km - 1
12 Rangiya Jn - RNY 11:20 11:25 5m 213.9 km - 1
13 Tangla - TNL 11:55 11:57 2m 252.7 km - 1
14 Udalguri - ULG 12:20 12:22 2m 275.2 km - 1
15 New Missamari - NMM 13:16 13:18 2m 326.1 km - 1
16 Rangapara North Jn - RPAN 13:45 13:50 5m 336.8 km - 1
17 Viswanath Charali - VNE 14:28 14:30 2m 387.4 km - 1
18 Harmuti Jn - HMY 15:40 15:42 2m 479.3 km - 1
19 North Lakhimpur - NLP 17:20 17:40 20m 509.2 km - 1
20 Dhemaji - DMC 18:48 18:50 2m 578.4 km - 1
21 Dibrugarh - DBRG 19:50 19:55 5m 639.0 km - 1
22 New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK 22:00 End - 681.1 km - 1
Dbb Ntsk Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from () at 05:00 and reaches () at 22:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 05921 from () to () .

DBB NTSK SPECIAL 05921 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach .

In 05921 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at North Lakhimpur(NLP). Train 05921 arrives at North Lakhimpur at 17:20 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  2. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  3. Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)
  4. Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Related trains for Train 05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL starts from?

05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL runs ?

05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL train is 20 minutes at North Lakhimpur(NLP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 05921 DBB NTSK SPECIAL train Click IRCTC