15601 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PORVOTR S KRNTI Silchar to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silchar SCL
18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Badarpur Jn BPB 19:25
Average Delay: (10 min)
25m 19:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 29.4
New Haflong NHLG 22:00
Average Delay: (01:43 min)
10m 22:10
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 100.4
Lumding Jn LMG 01:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
25m 01:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 198.4
Guwahati GHY 05:55
Average Delay: (29 Min min)
20m 06:15
2 378.9
Goalpara Town GLPT 08:10
2m 08:12
2 509.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 09:33
2m 09:35
2 561.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 13:15
10m 13:25
2 812.0
Katihar Jn KIR 16:45
25m 17:10
2 995.7
Barauni Jn BJU 20:20
10m 20:30
2 1175.6
Patliputra Jn PPTA 22:15
10m 22:25
2 1283.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 01:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 01:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1491.3
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 04:09
10m 04:19
3 1643.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:45
Average Delay: (3.33 Hours min)
5m 06:50
3 1838.4
New Delhi NDLS 13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2278.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI

Train 15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs from Silchar(SCL) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday. Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 18:30 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 15601 from Silchar(SCL) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

PORVOTR S KRNTI 15601 train passes through 15 major stations in 3 days to reach from Silchar to New Delhi . It takes total of 42:30 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 15601 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB). Train 15601 arrives at Badarpur Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Haflong (NHLG)
  2. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  3. Guwahati (GHY)
  4. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  5. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  6. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  7. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  10. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI FAQ

From which station train 15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI starts from?

15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI starts from Silchar(SCL)

How many days in a week 15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs ?

15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB)

Top Train Routes related to 15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI

For more information on 15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI train Click IRCTC