15601 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBB-GHY EXPRESS Silchar to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dhubri DBB
07:10
1 0.0
Gauripur GUP 07:20
1m 07:21
1 6.8
Golakganj Jn GKJ 07:40
5m 07:45
1 19.8
Moterjhar MTJR 08:05
1m 08:06
1 24.3
Basbari BSI 08:16
1m 08:17
1 32.0
Monglajhora MONJ 08:27
1m 08:28
1 40.9
Tipkai TPK 08:40
1m 08:41
1 51.1
Sapatgram SPX 08:53
1m 08:54
1 58.8
Fakiragram Jn FKM 09:08
5m 09:13
1 67.3
Kokrajhar KOJ 09:27
1m 09:28
1 77.1
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 11:00
5m 11:05
1 104.9
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 15:00
5m 15:05
1 280.4
Guwahati GHY 15:40

1 287.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS

Train 15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS runs from Silchar(SCL) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 07:10 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 15:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 15601 from Silchar(SCL) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

DBB-GHY EXPRESS 15601 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Silchar to New Delhi . It takes total of 8:30 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 15601 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Golakganj Jn(GKJ). Train 15601 arrives at Golakganj Jn at 07:40 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Fakiragram Jn (FKM)
  2. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  3. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)


15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS starts from?

15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS starts from Silchar(SCL)

How many days in a week 15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS runs ?

15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Golakganj Jn(GKJ)

Top Train Routes related to 15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS

For more information on 15601 DBB-GHY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC