05903 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBRG CDG SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh DBRG
08:05
1 0.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 08:50
10m 09:00
1 42.0
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 10:28
2m 10:30
1 144.5
Mariani Jn MXN 11:25
10m 11:35
1 198.6
Furkating Jn FKG 12:35
10m 12:45
1 236.7
Dimapur DMV 13:52
5m 13:57
1 306.9
Diphu DPU 14:36
2m 14:38
1 344.0
Lumding Jn LMG 15:18
5m 15:23
1 376.5
Guwahati GHY 19:15
20m 19:35
1 557.0
Rangiya Jn RNY 21:00
10m 21:10
1 604.6
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 23:20
10m 23:30
1 713.7
Kokrajhar KOJ 23:57
2m 23:59
1 741.4
New Alipurduar NOQ 00:52
5m 00:57
2 820.1
New Cooch Behar NCB 01:20
5m 01:25
2 838.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 04:00
10m 04:10
2 964.4
KishanGanj KNE 05:15
2m 05:17
2 1051.8
Katihar Jn KIR 07:40
10m 07:50
2 1148.2
Naugachia NNA 08:37
2m 08:39
2 1206.8
Khagaria Jn KGG 09:29
2m 09:31
2 1273.9
Barauni Jn BJU 10:40
10m 10:50
2 1329.2
Samastipur Jn SPJ 12:05
5m 12:10
2 1379.9
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 12:55
5m 13:00
2 1432.1
Hajipur Jn HJP 13:50
5m 13:55
2 1485.9
Sonpur Jn SEE 14:05
2m 14:07
2 1491.2
Chhapra Jn CPR 15:35
10m 15:45
2 1545.4
Siwan Jn SV 16:35
5m 16:40
2 1606.6
Deoria Sadar DEOS 17:48
2m 17:50
2 1676.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 19:25
15m 19:40
2 1725.2
Gonda Jn GD 23:15
5m 23:20
2 1877.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:25
10m 02:35
3 1994.7
Bareilly Jn BE 06:00
2m 06:02
3 2229.4
Moradabad Jn MB 07:35
8m 07:43
3 2319.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 11:00
10m 11:10
3 2512.9
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 12:25
10m 12:35
3 2594.0
Chandigarh Jn CDG 13:20

3 2638.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL

Train 05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 08:05 and reaches () at 13:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 05903 from () to () .

DBRG CDG SPECIAL 05903 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 53:15 hours journey to reach .

In 05903 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 05903 arrives at Guwahati at 19:15 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  3. Furkating Jn (FKG)
  4. Dimapur (DMV)
  5. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  6. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  7. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  8. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  9. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  10. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  11. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  12. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  13. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  14. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  15. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  16. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  17. Siwan Jn (SV)
  18. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  19. Gonda Jn (GD)
  20. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  21. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  22. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  23. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)


05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL starts from?

05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL runs ?

05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL train is 20 minutes at Guwahati(GHY)

Top Train Routes related to 05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL

For more information on 05903 DBRG CDG SPECIAL train Click IRCTC