05644 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KYQ PURI SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kamakhya Jn KYQ
23:45
1 0.0
Goalpara Town GLPT 01:20
2m 01:22
2 124.0
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 02:45
5m 02:50
2 175.5
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 04:20
5m 04:25
2 284.4
New Mal Jn NMZ 06:58
2m 07:00
2 397.6
Siliguri Jn SGUJ 08:05
5m 08:10
2 445.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 08:30
25m 08:55
2 452.7
KishanGanj KNE 09:58
2m 10:00
2 540.0
Barsoi Jn BOE 10:45
2m 10:47
2 597.5
Malda Town MLDT 13:45
10m 13:55
2 687.7
New Farakka Jn NFK 14:27
2m 14:29
2 722.8
Azimganj Jn AZ 16:00
5m 16:05
2 802.5
Khagraghat Road KGLE 16:22
1m 16:23
2 817.2
Katwa Jn KWAE 17:55
5m 18:00
2 875.4
Nabadwip Dham NDAE 18:32
4m 18:36
2 914.8
Ambika Kalna ABKA 18:55
2m 18:57
2 938.1
Bandel Jn BDC 21:16
2m 21:18
2 980.4
Howrah Jn HWH 22:55
20m 23:15
2 1019.9
Kharagpur Jn KGP 00:55
10m 01:05
3 1134.9
Bhadrak BHC 03:35
2m 03:37
3 1313.4
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 04:08
2m 04:10
3 1357.0
Cuttack Jn CTC 05:05
5m 05:10
3 1429.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 05:45
5m 05:50
3 1456.8
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06:10
5m 06:15
3 1475.9
Puri PURI 07:30

3 1519.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL

Train 05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL runs from () to () on Thursday. Train departs from () at 23:45 and reaches () at 07:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 05644 from () to () .

KYQ PURI SPECIAL 05644 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 31:45 hours journey to reach .

In 05644 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP). Train 05644 arrives at New Jalpaiguri Jn at 08:30 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  2. Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)
  3. Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)
  4. Malda Town (MLDT)
  5. Azimganj Jn (AZ)
  6. Katwa Jn (KWAE)
  7. Howrah Jn (HWH)
  8. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  9. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  10. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  11. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL starts from?

05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL runs ?

05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP)

Top Train Routes related to 05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL

For more information on 05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL train Click IRCTC