05159 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CPR DURG SARNATH SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhapra Jn CPR
07:10
1 0.0
Suraimanpur SIP 07:41
2m 07:43
1 29.1
Reoti ROI 07:55
2m 07:57
1 40.5
Sahatwar STW 08:08
2m 08:10
1 48.8
Ballia BUI 08:40
5m 08:45
1 66.2
Chit Baragaon CBN 09:07
2m 09:09
1 82.5
Karimuddin Pur KMDR 09:25
1m 09:26
1 97.4
Yusufpur YFP 09:40
2m 09:42
1 111.2
Ghazipur City GCT 10:03
5m 10:08
1 130.9
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 10:48
2m 10:50
1 170.5
Sarnath SRNT 11:25
2m 11:27
1 195.8
Varanasi City BCY 11:54
2m 11:56
1 202.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 12:20
10m 12:30
1 205.6
Bhadohi BOY 13:06
2m 13:08
1 250.1
Janghai Jn JNH 13:40
2m 13:42
1 280.6
Phulpur PLP 14:04
2m 14:06
1 303.8
Prayag Jn PRG 14:58
2m 15:00
1 333.7
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 15:16
20m 15:36
1 340.1
Naini Jn NYN 15:45
1m 15:46
1 347.4
Shankargarh SRJ 16:12
1m 16:13
1 384.9
Dabhaura DBR 16:33
1m 16:34
1 417.4
Manikpur Jn MKP 17:40
5m 17:45
1 439.9
Satna Jn STA 18:50
5m 18:55
1 517.5
Maihar MYR 19:28
2m 19:30
1 553.0
Amdara UDR 19:58
2m 20:00
1 579.1
Katni Jn KTE 20:35
10m 20:45
1 615.9
Birsinghpur BRS 22:35
2m 22:37
1 704.2
Shahdol SDL 23:20
5m 23:25
1 741.6
Burhar BUH 23:41
2m 23:43
1 761.1
Amlai AAL 23:52
2m 23:54
1 769.8
Anuppur Jn APR 00:10
5m 00:15
2 782.4
Pendra Road PND 00:58
2m 01:00
2 832.8
Uslapur USL 03:03
2m 03:05
2 926.1
Bilaspur Jn BSP 03:30
20m 03:50
2 934.6
Bhatapara BYT 04:36
2m 04:38
2 981.2
Tilda Neora TLD 04:58
2m 05:00
2 1007.3
Raipur Jn R 05:55
5m 06:00
2 1045.4
Bhilai Power House BPHB 06:31
2m 06:33
2 1073.6
Durg Jn DURG 07:05

2 1082.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL

Train 05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 07:10 and reaches () at 07:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 05159 from () to () .

CPR DURG SARNATH SPL 05159 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 05159 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 05159 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 15:16 and departs at 15:36. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ballia (BUI)
  2. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  3. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  4. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)
  6. Katni Jn (KTE)
  7. Shahdol (SDL)
  8. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  9. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  10. Raipur Jn (R)


05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL FAQ

From which station train 05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL starts from?

05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL runs ?

05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL

For more information on 05159 CPR DURG SARNATH SPL train Click IRCTC