04711 Train Route

04711 - BKN BDTS SPL
Change
Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bikaner Jn - BKN Start 13:25 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Sri Dungargarh - SDGH 14:13 14:15 2m 73.1 km No Delay 1
3 Rajaldesar - RJR 14:50 14:52 2m 120.1 km No Delay 1
4 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 15:10 15:15 5m 136.9 km 2 min 1
5 Churu Jn - CUR 16:35 16:45 10m 179.8 km - 1
6 Fatehpur Shekhawati - FPS 17:21 17:23 2m 223.2 km - 1
7 Laxmangarh Sikar - LNH 17:39 17:41 2m 242.9 km No Delay 1
8 Sikar Jn - SIKR 18:07 18:12 5m 270.3 km - 1
9 Ringas Jn - RGS 19:08 19:11 3m 320.4 km 4 min 1
10 Jaipur Jn - JP 20:40 20:55 15m 380.5 km - 1
11 Durgapura - DPA 21:07 21:10 3m 387.9 km 2 min 1
12 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 23:00 23:20 20m 512.3 km No Delay 1
13 Kota Jn - KOTA 00:35 00:40 5m 620.2 km 8 min 2
14 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 01:28 01:30 2m 692.4 km - 2
15 Shamgarh - SGZ 02:10 02:12 2m 753.8 km - 2
16 Nagda Jn - NAD 03:50 03:52 2m 845.6 km 13 min 2
17 Ratlam Jn - RTM 04:55 05:05 10m 886.7 km 13 min 2
18 Godhra Jn - GDA 07:52 07:54 2m 1073.7 km - 2
19 Vadodara Jn - BRC 08:50 08:55 5m 1147.5 km No Delay 2
20 Bharuch Jn - BH 10:06 10:08 2m 1218.1 km - 2
21 Surat - ST 11:05 11:10 5m 1277.2 km No Delay 2
22 Valsad - BL 12:10 12:12 2m 1346.1 km - 2
23 Vapi - VAPI 12:30 12:32 2m 1372.2 km - 2
24 Borivali - BVI 15:08 15:11 3m 1510.8 km - 2
25 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 15:50 End - 1529.2 km No Delay 2
Bkn Bdts Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

04711 BKN BDTS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 04711 BKN BDTS SPL runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) on Wednesday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 13:25 and reaches Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 15:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 04711 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) .

BKN BDTS SPL 04711 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar . It takes total of 26:25 hours journey to reach Shri Ganganagar .

In 04711 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 04711 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  2. Churu Jn (CUR)
  3. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  4. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  5. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  6. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  7. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  8. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 04711 BKN BDTS SPL

  • JBP FESTIVL SPL (2192)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 18 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • Haridwar - Malda Town Special (3428)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Malda Town (MLDT) , Malda. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • HW BKN EXP SPL (4718)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BDTS FESTIVL SPL (9018)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HW BANDRA SPL (9020)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HW BL SUP EXP (9112)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Valsad (BL) , Valsad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ASR JANSHATABDI (12053)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday


04711 BKN BDTS SPL FAQ

From which station train 04711 BKN BDTS SPL starts from?

04711 BKN BDTS SPL starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 04711 BKN BDTS SPL runs ?

04711 BKN BDTS SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04711 BKN BDTS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04711 BKN BDTS SPL train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore