04224 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BUDHPURNIMA SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
20:30
1 0.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 21:35
10m 21:45
1 18.1
Bhabua Road BBU 22:25
2m 22:27
1 72.7
Kudra KTQ 22:44
2m 22:46
1 94.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 23:03
2m 23:05
1 120.2
Dehri On Sone DOS 23:20
2m 23:22
1 138.1
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 23:34
2m 23:36
1 154.6
RafiGanj RFJ 23:56
2m 23:58
1 185.5
Guraru GRRU 00:10
2m 00:12
2 201.6
Gaya Jn GAYA 01:30
5m 01:35
2 223.1
Jehanabad JHD 02:15
2m 02:17
2 270.4
Taregna TEA 02:29
2m 02:31
2 285.7
Patna Jn PNBE 03:20
10m 03:30
2 315.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 04:12
2m 04:14
2 360.7
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 04:41
2m 04:43
2 390.1
Rajgir RGD 06:05

2 414.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL

Train 04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:30 and reaches () at 06:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 04224 from () to () .

BUDHPURNIMA SPL 04224 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 9:35 hours journey to reach .

In 04224 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 04224 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 21:35 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)


04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL FAQ

From which station train 04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL starts from?

04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL runs ?

04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL

For more information on 04224 BUDHPURNIMA SPL train Click IRCTC