04012 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HSX DLI SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hoshiarpur HSX
22:25
1 0.0
Khurdpur KUPR 22:46
2m 22:48
1 20.8
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 23:20
25m 23:45
1 42.8
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 23:54
2m 23:56
1 47.4
Phagwara Jn PGW 00:08
2m 00:10
2 63.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 00:50
10m 01:00
2 99.8
Chandigarh Jn CDG 03:08
5m 03:13
2 212.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 03:55
5m 04:00
2 256.9
Karnal KUN 04:39
13m 04:52
2 332.0
Panipat Jn PNP 05:26
2m 05:28
2 366.2
Old Delhi Jn DLI 07:35

2 454.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04012 HSX DLI SPL

Train 04012 HSX DLI SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 22:25 and reaches () at 07:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 04012 from () to () .

HSX DLI SPL 04012 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 9:10 hours journey to reach .

In 04012 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Jalandhar City Jn(JUC). Train 04012 arrives at Jalandhar City Jn at 23:20 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  2. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Karnal (KUN)


04012 HSX DLI SPL FAQ

From which station train 04012 HSX DLI SPL starts from?

04012 HSX DLI SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04012 HSX DLI SPL runs ?

04012 HSX DLI SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04012 HSX DLI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04012 HSX DLI SPL train is 25 minutes at Jalandhar City Jn(JUC)

Top Train Routes related to 04012 HSX DLI SPL

For more information on 04012 HSX DLI SPL train Click IRCTC