04011 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DLI HSX SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
17:25
1 0.0
Panipat Jn PNP 18:33
2m 18:35
1 88.6
Karnal KUN 18:59
2m 19:01
1 122.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 20:30
5m 20:35
1 197.9
Chandigarh Jn CDG 21:20
5m 21:25
1 242.8
Ludhiana Jn LDH 23:35
8m 23:43
1 355.0
Phagwara Jn PGW 00:12
2m 00:14
2 390.9
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 00:40
25m 01:05
2 412.0
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 01:14
2m 01:16
2 416.7
Khurdpur KUPR 01:31
2m 01:33
2 434.0
Hoshiarpur HSX 02:10

2 454.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04011 DLI HSX SPL

Train 04011 DLI HSX SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 17:25 and reaches () at 02:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 04011 from () to () .

DLI HSX SPL 04011 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 8:45 hours journey to reach .

In 04011 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Jalandhar City Jn(JUC). Train 04011 arrives at Jalandhar City Jn at 00:40 and departs at 01:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  3. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)


04011 DLI HSX SPL FAQ

From which station train 04011 DLI HSX SPL starts from?

04011 DLI HSX SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04011 DLI HSX SPL runs ?

04011 DLI HSX SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04011 DLI HSX SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04011 DLI HSX SPL train is 25 minutes at Jalandhar City Jn(JUC)

Top Train Routes related to 04011 DLI HSX SPL

For more information on 04011 DLI HSX SPL train Click IRCTC