02926 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PASCHIM EXPRESS Ambala Cantt. Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
07:50
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 08:20
2m 08:22
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 08:55
2m 08:57
1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 09:08
2m 09:10
1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 09:25
2m 09:27
1 99.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 10:05
10m 10:15
1 135.5
Chandigarh Jn CDG 12:15
5m 12:20
1 247.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 13:00
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 13:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 292.6
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 13:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 13:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 334.5
Karnal KUN 14:04
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 367.7
Panipat Jn PNP 14:36
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 402.0
Sonipat Jn SNP 15:16
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 447.3
Sabzi Mandi SZM 15:54
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 487.7
New Delhi NDLS 16:25
Average Delay: (- min)
20m 16:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 491.8
Faridabad FDB 17:11
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 17:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 520.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 19:05
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 19:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 633.0
Bharatpur Jn BTE 19:38
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 19:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 666.5
Bayana Jn BXN 20:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 20:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 708.5
Hindaun City HAN 20:33
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 20:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 741.4
Gangapur City GGC 21:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 21:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 785.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 22:00
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 22:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 849.4
Kota Jn KOTA 23:30
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 23:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 957.3
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 00:35
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 00:37
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1029.5
Shamgarh SGZ 01:18
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 01:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1090.9
Nagda Jn NAD 03:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 03:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1182.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 04:15
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 04:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1223.8
Meghnagar MGN 05:28
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1304.5
Dahod DHD 05:57
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 05:59
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1337.7
Godhra Jn GDA 07:18
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 07:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1410.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 08:20
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 08:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1484.6
Bharuch Jn BH 09:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:22
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1555.2
Surat ST 10:23
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 10:28
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1614.3
Navsari NVS 10:49
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 10:51
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1643.9
Valsad BL 11:28
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 11:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1683.2
Vapi VAPI 11:50
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 11:52
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1709.3
Dahanu Road DRD 12:32
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 12:34
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1757.8
Borivali BVI 13:54
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 13:57
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1847.9
Andheri ADH 14:16
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 14:19
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1860.2
Bandra Trm BDTS 14:45
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 1866.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 07:50 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 14:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 02926 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

PASCHIM EXPRESS 02926 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 30:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 02926 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 02926 arrives at New Delhi at 16:25 and departs at 16:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  2. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  5. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  6. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  7. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  8. Surat (ST)


02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from?

02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

How many days in a week 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs ?

02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

For more information on 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC