02916 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASHRAM EXPRESS Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
15:20
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 15:48
2m 15:50
1 14.1
Gurgaon GGN 16:06
2m 16:08
1 31.1
Pataudi Road PTRD 16:29
2m 16:31
1 61.1
Rewari Jn RE 17:05
2m 17:07
1 82.3
Khairthal KRH 17:41
1m 17:42
1 130.2
Alwar Jn AWR 18:05
3m 18:08
1 156.9
Rajgarh RHG 18:34
1m 18:35
1 193.1
Bandikui Jn BKI 18:58
2m 19:00
1 217.8
Dausa DO 19:19
2m 19:21
1 246.5
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 19:59
2m 20:01
1 302.6
Jaipur Jn JP 20:25
10m 20:35
1 308.0
Ajmer Jn AII 22:40
10m 22:50
1 442.7
Beawar BER 23:31
2m 23:33
1 495.0
Falna FA 01:44
2m 01:46
2 648.9
Abu Road ABR 03:15
10m 03:25
2 747.6
Palanpur Jn PNU 05:00
2m 05:02
2 800.1
Unjha UJA 05:34
2m 05:36
2 843.2
Mahesana Jn MSH 05:56
2m 05:58
2 864.9
Sabarmati BG SBIB 06:49
2m 06:51
2 927.8
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:40

2 933.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS

Train 02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 15:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 07:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 02916 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

ASHRAM EXPRESS 02916 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 16:20 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 02916 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 02916 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 20:25 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Abu Road (ABR)


02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from?

02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs ?

02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS

For more information on 02916 ASHRAM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC