02762 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KRMR TPTY SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Karimnagar KRMR
19:15
1 0.0
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 19:55
10m 20:05
1 35.1
Jammikunta JMKT 20:24
1m 20:25
1 74.6
Warangal WL 21:38
2m 21:40
1 118.7
Mahbubabad MABD 22:29
1m 22:30
1 178.8
Khammam KMT 23:09
1m 23:10
1 226.2
Madhira MDR 23:44
1m 23:45
1 271.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 01:30
5m 01:35
2 325.3
Gudur Jn GDR 06:13
2m 06:15
2 619.0
Sri Kalahasti KHT 06:58
2m 07:00
2 679.2
Renigunta Jn RU 07:28
2m 07:30
2 702.3
Tirupati Main TPTY 08:10

2 712.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02762 KRMR TPTY SPL

Train 02762 KRMR TPTY SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from () at 19:15 and reaches () at 08:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 02762 from () to () .

KRMR TPTY SPL 02762 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:55 hours journey to reach .

In 02762 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Peddapalli Jn(PDPL). Train 02762 arrives at Peddapalli Jn at 19:55 and departs at 20:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


02762 KRMR TPTY SPL FAQ

From which station train 02762 KRMR TPTY SPL starts from?

02762 KRMR TPTY SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02762 KRMR TPTY SPL runs ?

02762 KRMR TPTY SPL runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02762 KRMR TPTY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02762 KRMR TPTY SPL train is 10 minutes at Peddapalli Jn(PDPL)

Top Train Routes related to 02762 KRMR TPTY SPL

For more information on 02762 KRMR TPTY SPL train Click IRCTC