77260 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KARIMNAGAR to LINGAMPET - JAGITYAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Karimnagar KRMR
Average Delay: (- min)
14:35
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 0.0
Gangadhara GDRA 15:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 21.6
Lingampet Jagityal LPJL 16:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.9
Korutla KRLA 17:04
1m 17:05
1 68.9
Metpally MTPI 17:24
1m 17:25
1 77.2
Morthad MRTD 18:04
1m 18:05
1 97.9
Armur ARMU 18:34
1m 18:35
1 113.8
Nizamabad Jn NZB 20:30

1 142.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 77260

Train 77260 runs from KARIMNAGAR(KRMR) to LINGAMPET - JAGITYAL(LPJL) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KARIMNAGAR(KRMR) at 14:35 and reaches LINGAMPET - JAGITYAL(LPJL) at 20:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 77260 from KARIMNAGAR(KRMR) to LINGAMPET - JAGITYAL(LPJL) .

77260 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from KARIMNAGAR to LINGAMPET - JAGITYAL . It takes total of 5:55 hours journey to reach LINGAMPET - JAGITYAL .

In 77260 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Gangadhara(GDRA). Train 77260 arrives at Gangadhara at 15:19 and departs at 15:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


77260 FAQ

From which station train 77260 starts from?

77260 starts from KARIMNAGAR(KRMR)

How many days in a week 77260 runs ?

77260 runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 77260 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 77260 train is 1 minutes at Gangadhara(GDRA)

Top Train Routes related to 77260

For more information on 77260 train Click IRCTC