02626 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-TVC SF EXP New Delhi to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
20:10
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 21:43
2m 21:45
1 141.2
Agra Cantt AGC 22:20
5m 22:25
1 195.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 00:08
2m 00:10
2 313.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 01:30
10m 01:40
2 410.7
Bina Jn BINA 03:35
5m 03:40
2 563.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 05:20
5m 05:25
2 702.5
Itarsi Jn ET 07:10
10m 07:20
2 794.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 11:45
5m 11:50
2 1092.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 12:43
2m 12:45
2 1169.0
Chandrapur CD 14:13
2m 14:15
2 1287.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 15:15
5m 15:20
2 1301.2
Ramagundam RDM 17:04
1m 17:05
2 1443.2
Warangal WL 18:27
5m 18:32
2 1544.4
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:20
10m 22:30
2 1751.1
Nellore NLR 01:48
2m 01:50
3 2006.3
Gudur Jn GDR 02:43
2m 02:45
3 2044.7
Renigunta Jn RU 04:18
2m 04:20
3 2128.1
Tirupati TPTY 04:40
5m 04:45
3 2137.9
Chittoor CTO 05:49
1m 05:50
3 2209.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 06:45
5m 06:50
3 2242.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 08:05
5m 08:10
3 2327.1
Salem Jn SA 09:42
3m 09:45
3 2447.6
Erode Jn ED 10:50
5m 10:55
3 2507.3
Tiruppur TUP 11:38
2m 11:40
3 2557.5
Coimbatore Jn CBE 12:27
3m 12:30
3 2608.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:52
3m 13:55
3 2663.7
Ottappalam OTP 14:19
1m 14:20
3 2695.1
Thrissur TCR 15:32
3m 15:35
3 2739.2
Aluva AWY 16:30
2m 16:32
3 2793.7
Ernakulam Town ERN 16:55
5m 17:00
3 2810.6
Vaikom Road VARD 17:42
1m 17:43
3 2845.7
Kottayam KTYM 18:12
3m 18:15
3 2870.6
Changanassery CGY 18:34
1m 18:35
3 2888.4
Tiruvalla TRVL 18:44
1m 18:45
3 2896.4
Chengannur CNGR 18:57
2m 18:59
3 2905.6
Mavelikara MVLK 19:12
1m 19:13
3 2917.9
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 19:28
2m 19:30
3 2925.7
Kollam Jn QLN 20:32
3m 20:35
3 2966.6
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 20:57
1m 20:58
3 2990.2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 21:24
1m 21:25
3 3028.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 21:55

3 3031.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP

Train 02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:10 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 21:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 02626 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

NDLS-TVC SF EXP 02626 train passes through 42 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 49:45 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 02626 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 02626 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 01:30 and departs at 01:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Bina Jn (BINA)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  6. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  7. Warangal (WL)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  9. Tirupati (TPTY)
  10. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  11. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  12. Erode Jn (ED)
  13. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP starts from?

02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP runs ?

02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP

For more information on 02626 NDLS-TVC SF EXP train Click IRCTC