02583 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HTE ANVT SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hatia HTE
13:40
1 0.0
Ranchi Jn RNC 13:55
10m 14:05
1 6.9
Muri Jn MURI 15:11
1m 15:12
1 66.9
Ramgarh Cantt RMT 16:08
2m 16:10
1 120.3
Barkakana Jn BRKA 16:30
10m 16:40
1 125.4
Patratu PTRU 16:58
2m 17:00
1 143.8
Tori Jn TORI 17:49
2m 17:51
1 208.1
DaltonGanj DTO 19:07
2m 19:09
1 308.3
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 20:05
2m 20:07
1 341.7
Garhwa GHQ 20:16
2m 20:18
1 351.7
Nagar Untari NUQ 20:45
2m 20:47
1 385.7
Renukut RNQ 21:33
2m 21:35
1 441.1
Chopan CPU 23:35
10m 23:45
1 483.1
Sonbhadra SBDR 00:25
5m 00:30
2 509.8
Chunar Jn CAR 02:20
5m 02:25
2 585.8
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 04:20
10m 04:30
2 706.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:35
5m 06:40
2 900.8
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 13:10

2 1328.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02583 HTE ANVT SPL

Train 02583 HTE ANVT SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday. Train departs from () at 13:40 and reaches () at 13:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 02583 from () to () .

HTE ANVT SPL 02583 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 23:30 hours journey to reach .

In 02583 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ranchi Jn(RNC). Train 02583 arrives at Ranchi Jn at 13:55 and departs at 14:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
  2. Chopan (CPU)
  3. Sonbhadra (SBDR)
  4. Chunar Jn (CAR)
  5. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


02583 HTE ANVT SPL FAQ

From which station train 02583 HTE ANVT SPL starts from?

02583 HTE ANVT SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02583 HTE ANVT SPL runs ?

02583 HTE ANVT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02583 HTE ANVT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02583 HTE ANVT SPL train is 10 minutes at Ranchi Jn(RNC)

Top Train Routes related to 02583 HTE ANVT SPL

For more information on 02583 HTE ANVT SPL train Click IRCTC