02565 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBG NDLS SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG
08:25
1 0.0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 09:10
25m 09:35
1 37.2
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 10:20
5m 10:25
1 89.3
Hajipur Jn HJP 11:23
5m 11:28
1 143.2
Sonpur Jn SEE 11:38
2m 11:40
1 148.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 12:45
5m 12:50
1 202.6
Siwan Jn SV 13:40
5m 13:45
1 263.9
Deoria Sadar DEOS 14:33
2m 14:35
1 333.3
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 15:50
15m 16:05
1 382.5
Badshahnagar BNZ 20:37
3m 20:40
1 648.0
Aishbagh ASH 21:05
10m 21:15
1 656.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:48
10m 22:58
1 727.9
New Delhi NDLS 05:30

2 1168.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02565 DBG NDLS SPL

Train 02565 DBG NDLS SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 08:25 and reaches () at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 02565 from () to () .

DBG NDLS SPL 02565 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 02565 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ). Train 02565 arrives at Samastipur Jn at 09:10 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  2. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  3. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  4. Siwan Jn (SV)
  5. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  6. Aishbagh (ASH)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


02565 DBG NDLS SPL FAQ

From which station train 02565 DBG NDLS SPL starts from?

02565 DBG NDLS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02565 DBG NDLS SPL runs ?

02565 DBG NDLS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02565 DBG NDLS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02565 DBG NDLS SPL train is 25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 02565 DBG NDLS SPL

For more information on 02565 DBG NDLS SPL train Click IRCTC