02456 Train Route

02456 - BKN DEE SPL
Change
Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bikaner Jn - BKN Start 16:45 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Lalgarh Jn - LGH 16:55 16:57 0:02 4 km No Delay 1
3 Lunkaransar - LKS 17:52 17:54 0:02 80 km No Delay 1
4 Suratgarh Jn - SOG 19:25 19:35 0:10 182 km No Delay 1
5 Jaitsar - JES 20:01 20:03 0:02 207 km No Delay 1
6 Rai Singh Nagar - RSNR 20:30 20:32 0:02 238 km No Delay 1
7 Gajsinghpur - GJS 20:45 20:47 0:02 252 km No Delay 1
8 Shri Karanpur - SRW 21:06 21:08 0:02 272 km No Delay 1
9 Kesri Singhpur - KESR 21:27 21:29 0:02 294 km No Delay 1
10 Shri Ganganagar - SGNR 22:15 22:35 0:20 319 km No Delay 1
11 Abohar - ABS 23:22 23:24 0:02 373 km 1 min 1
12 Malout - MOT 23:48 23:50 0:02 402 km No Delay 1
13 Giddarbaha - GDB 0:03 0:05 0:02 418 km - 2
14 Bhatinda Jn - BTI 0:45 1:00 0:15 446 km No Delay 2
15 Rampura Phul - PUL 1:23 1:25 0:02 478 km No Delay 2
16 Barnala - BNN 1:50 1:51 0:01 511 km 12 min 2
17 Dhuri Jn - DUI 2:25 2:40 0:15 541 km No Delay 2
18 Sangrur - SAG 3:05 3:07 0:02 557 km 2 min 2
19 Jakhal Jn - JHL 4:00 4:02 0:02 607 km No Delay 2
20 Jind Jn - JIND 4:53 4:55 0:02 679 km 6 min 2
21 Rohtak Jn - ROK 5:39 5:41 0:02 737 km No Delay 2
22 Delhi S Rohilla - DEE 7:20 End 0:00 805 km No Delay 2
Bkn Dee Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

02456 BKN DEE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 02456 BKN DEE SPL runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 16:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 7:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 02456 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

BKN DEE SPL 02456 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 14:35 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 02456 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:20 minutes at Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). Train 02456 arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 22:15 and departs at 22:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 02456 BKN DEE SPL

  • BKN DEE SF EXP (12456)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BKN DEE EXP (12458)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJSTHN S KRANTI (22464)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • BKN DEE EXP (22471)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BKN HWH SF SPL (2372)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


02456 BKN DEE SPL FAQ

From which station train 02456 BKN DEE SPL starts from?

02456 BKN DEE SPL starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 02456 BKN DEE SPL runs ?

02456 BKN DEE SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 02456 BKN DEE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02456 BKN DEE SPL train is 0:20 minutes at Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore