02391 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA Rajgir to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajgir RGD
08:00
1 0.0
Silao SILO 08:06
2m 08:08
1 6.2
Nalanda NLD 08:13
2m 08:15
1 11.3
Pawapuri Road POE 08:22
2m 08:24
1 17.8
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 08:31
2m 08:33
1 23.9
Wena WENA 08:45
2m 08:47
1 37.8
Harnaut HRT 08:53
2m 08:55
1 42.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 09:12
2m 09:14
1 53.2
Khusropur KOO 09:25
2m 09:27
1 68.1
Fatuha Jn FUT 09:35
2m 09:37
1 76.8
Patna Saheb PNC 09:53
2m 09:55
1 88.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 10:05
2m 10:07
1 96.0
Patna Jn PNBE 10:15
10m 10:25
1 98.6
Phulwari Sharif PWS 10:35
2m 10:37
1 104.6
Danapur DNR 10:45
2m 10:47
1 108.3
Bihta BTA 10:58
2m 11:00
1 125.6
Ara Jn ARA 11:18
2m 11:20
1 147.6
Bihiya BEA 11:34
2m 11:36
1 169.0
Dumraon DURE 11:58
2m 12:00
1 199.7
Buxar BXR 12:14
2m 12:16
1 216.1
Gahmar GMR 12:28
2m 12:30
1 236.5
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 12:45
2m 12:47
1 252.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 14:14
10m 14:24
1 310.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 15:02
10m 15:12
1 328.1
Jaunpur City JOP 16:05
2m 16:07
1 385.6
Sultanpur Jn SLN 17:10
2m 17:12
1 471.4
Musafir Khana MFKA 17:37
1m 17:38
1 502.9
Nihalgarh NHH 17:54
1m 17:55
1 521.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 20:03
10m 20:13
1 610.9
Shahjahanpur SPN 22:44
2m 22:46
1 775.0
Bareilly Jn BE 23:49
2m 23:51
1 845.6
Moradabad Jn MB 01:27
8m 01:35
2 936.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 03:54
2m 03:56
2 1076.8
New Delhi NDLS 04:45

2 1101.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA

Train 02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA runs from Rajgir(RGD) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 08:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 04:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 02391 from Rajgir(RGD) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA 02391 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajgir to New Delhi . It takes total of 20:45 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 02391 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 02391 arrives at Patna Jn at 10:15 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)


02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA FAQ

From which station train 02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA starts from?

02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA runs ?

02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA

For more information on 02391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA train Click IRCTC