02359 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOAA PNBE SUF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA
20:05
1 0.0
Durgapur DGR 22:12
2m 22:14
1 162.4
Asansol Jn ASN 22:46
5m 22:51
1 204.7
Madhupur Jn MDP 23:57
2m 23:59
1 286.2
Jasidih Jn JSME 00:24
2m 00:26
2 315.2
Jhajha JAJ 01:45
5m 01:50
2 359.2
Jamui JMU 02:07
2m 02:09
2 385.3
Kiul Jn KIUL 02:33
2m 02:35
2 412.7
Mokama MKA 03:10
2m 03:12
2 446.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 03:50
2m 03:52
2 490.7
Patna Saheb PNC 04:32
2m 04:34
2 526.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 04:48
2m 04:50
2 533.4
Patna Jn PNBE 05:20

2 536.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL

Train 02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 20:05 and reaches () at 05:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 02359 from () to () .

KOAA PNBE SUF SPL 02359 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 9:15 hours journey to reach .

In 02359 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN). Train 02359 arrives at Asansol Jn at 22:46 and departs at 22:51. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jhajha (JAJ)


02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL FAQ

From which station train 02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL starts from?

02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL runs ?

02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL train is 5 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN)

Top Train Routes related to 02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL

For more information on 02359 KOAA PNBE SUF SPL train Click IRCTC