02351 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-RJPB SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
20:35
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 21:42
5m 21:47
1 93.2
Durgapur DGR 22:38
2m 22:40
1 156.9
RaniGanj RNG 23:00
1m 23:01
1 180.8
Asansol Jn ASN 23:17
5m 23:22
1 199.1
Chittaranjan CRJ 23:46
2m 23:48
1 224.3
Madhupur Jn MDP 00:44
5m 00:49
2 280.7
Jasidih Jn JSME 01:14
5m 01:19
2 309.7
Jhajha JAJ 02:25
5m 02:30
2 353.6
Jamui JMU 02:46
2m 02:48
2 379.7
Mananpur MNP 03:00
2m 03:02
2 393.7
Kiul Jn KIUL 03:20
2m 03:22
2 407.2
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 03:25
2m 03:27
2 408.4
Hathidah Jn HTZ 03:51
2m 03:53
2 433.2
Mokama MKA 04:04
2m 04:06
2 441.3
Barh BARH 04:21
2m 04:23
2 467.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 04:38
2m 04:40
2 485.1
Khusropur KOO 04:50
2m 04:52
2 500.0
Fatuha Jn FUT 05:00
2m 05:02
2 508.6
Patna Saheb PNC 05:14
5m 05:19
2 520.6
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 06:00

2 527.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL

Train 02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:35 and reaches () at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 02351 from () to () .

HWH-RJPB SPECIAL 02351 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 9:25 hours journey to reach .

In 02351 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Barddhaman Jn(BWN). Train 02351 arrives at Barddhaman Jn at 21:42 and departs at 21:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  3. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Patna Saheb (PNC)


02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL starts from?

02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL runs ?

02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Barddhaman Jn(BWN)

Top Train Routes related to 02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL

For more information on 02351 HWH-RJPB SPECIAL train Click IRCTC