02334 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRRB HWH SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayagraj Rambag PRRB
15:40
1 0.0
Gyanpur Road GYN 16:50
2m 16:52
1 61.5
Banaras MUV 17:41
2m 17:43
1 118.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 18:00
8m 18:08
1 121.6
Kashi KEI 18:19
1m 18:20
1 127.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 18:50
10m 19:00
1 139.7
Zamania ZNA 19:39
2m 19:41
1 183.9
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 19:54
2m 19:56
1 197.4
Buxar BXR 20:25
2m 20:27
1 233.6
Dumraon DURE 20:38
2m 20:40
1 250.0
Raghunathpur RPR 20:53
2m 20:55
1 266.1
Bihiya BEA 21:07
2m 21:09
1 280.6
Ara Jn ARA 21:32
2m 21:34
1 302.0
Bihta BTA 21:48
2m 21:50
1 324.0
Danapur Jn DNR 22:25
2m 22:27
1 341.4
Patna Jn PNBE 22:45
10m 22:55
1 351.1
Fatuha Jn FUT 23:15
2m 23:17
1 372.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 23:37
2m 23:39
1 396.4
Barh BARH 23:51
2m 23:53
1 414.5
Mokama MKA 00:14
2m 00:16
2 440.3
Kiul Jn KIUL 00:45
2m 00:47
2 474.4
Jhajha JAJ 01:55
5m 02:00
2 527.9
Jasidih Jn JSME 02:32
5m 02:37
2 571.9
Madhupur Jn MDP 03:02
2m 03:04
2 600.9
Chittaranjan CRJ 03:42
2m 03:44
2 657.3
Asansol Jn ASN 04:18
5m 04:23
2 682.4
Durgapur DGR 04:51
2m 04:53
2 724.6
Barddhaman Jn BWN 05:56
4m 06:00
2 788.4
Howrah Jn HWH 07:40

2 881.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL

Train 02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 15:40 and reaches () at 07:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 02334 from () to () .

PRRB HWH SPECIAL 02334 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach .

In 02334 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 02334 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 18:50 and departs at 19:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Jhajha (JAJ)
  4. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  5. Asansol Jn (ASN)


02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL starts from?

02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL runs ?

02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL

For more information on 02334 PRRB HWH SPECIAL train Click IRCTC