02296 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL Danapur to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Danapur DNR
20:10
1 0.0
Ara Jn ARA 20:39
2m 20:41
1 39.3
Buxar BXR 21:25
2m 21:27
1 107.8
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 21:52
2m 21:54
1 144.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:14
10m 23:24
1 201.7
Mirzapur MZP 00:25
5m 00:30
2 264.9
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 01:40
5m 01:45
2 345.0
Satna Jn STA 04:51
9m 05:00
2 515.2
Maihar MYR 05:23
2m 05:25
2 550.7
Katni Jn KTE 06:20
5m 06:25
2 613.6
Jabalpur Jn JBP 07:50
5m 07:55
2 704.4
Narsinghpur NU 09:16
2m 09:18
2 788.6
Pipariya PPI 10:30
2m 10:32
2 882.1
Itarsi Jn ET 12:35
10m 12:45
2 949.6
Ghoradongri GDYA 13:51
2m 13:53
2 1020.0
Betul BZU 14:36
3m 14:39
2 1056.7
Pandhurna PAR 15:53
2m 15:55
2 1143.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 18:05
5m 18:10
2 1248.0
Sewagram Jn SEGM 19:02
2m 19:04
2 1324.2
Chandrapur CD 21:07
3m 21:10
2 1442.8
Balharshah Jn BPQ 22:05
5m 22:10
2 1456.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 22:59
1m 23:00
2 1526.3
Ramagundam RDM 00:02
1m 00:03
3 1598.4
Warangal WL 01:35
5m 01:40
3 1699.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 05:35
10m 05:45
3 1906.3
Ongole OGL 07:39
1m 07:40
3 2044.8
Nellore NLR 09:09
1m 09:10
3 2161.5
Gudur Jn GDR 10:18
2m 10:20
3 2199.9
Renigunta Jn RU 12:00
2m 12:02
3 2283.3
Kuppam KPN 17:59
1m 18:00
3 2522.9
Bangarapet Jn BWT 18:34
1m 18:35
3 2557.2
Krishnarajapuram KJM 19:29
1m 19:30
3 2613.5
Bengaluru East BNCE 19:38
2m 19:40
3 2620.3
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 19:58
2m 20:00
3 2623.0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 20:20

3 2627.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL

Train 02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL runs from Danapur(DNR) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 20:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 02296 from Danapur(DNR) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL 02296 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Danapur to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 48:10 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 02296 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 02296 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 23:14 and departs at 23:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mirzapur (MZP)
  2. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  9. Warangal (WL)
  10. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL FAQ

From which station train 02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL starts from?

02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL starts from Danapur(DNR)

How many days in a week 02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL runs ?

02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL

For more information on 02296 DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL train Click IRCTC