02197 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE
19:00
1 0.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 20:10
5m 20:15
1 55.7
Shoranur Jn SRR 21:00
5m 21:05
1 99.9
Tirur TIR 21:48
2m 21:50
1 144.9
Kozhikode Main CLT 22:35
5m 22:40
1 186.1
Vadakara BDJ 23:23
2m 23:25
1 232.4
Thalassery TLY 23:43
2m 23:45
1 254.5
Kannur Main CAN 00:15
10m 00:25
2 275.1
Payyanur PAY 00:58
2m 01:00
2 308.8
Kanhangad KZE 01:23
2m 01:25
2 338.1
Kasaragod KGQ 01:33
2m 01:35
2 361.2
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 02:25
15m 02:40
2 408.4
Mulki MULK 03:20
2m 03:22
2 438.1
Udupi UD 03:46
2m 03:48
2 470.8
Kundapura KUDA 04:18
2m 04:20
2 502.8
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 04:50
2m 04:52
2 536.3
Kumta KT 06:18
2m 06:20
2 606.2
Karwar KAWR 07:28
2m 07:30
2 661.4
Madgaon Jn MAO 08:30
10m 08:40
2 721.6
Thivim THVM 10:10
2m 10:12
2 767.7
Kudal KUDL 11:20
2m 11:22
2 817.9
Kankavali KKW 11:48
2m 11:50
2 846.2
Ratnagiri RN 15:15
5m 15:20
2 957.7
Chiplun CHI 16:42
2m 16:44
2 1033.1
Khed KHED 17:20
2m 17:22
2 1062.7
Roha ROHA 19:15
5m 19:20
2 1161.1
Panvel Jn PNVL 20:50
5m 20:55
2 1235.9
Kasara KSRA 23:30
5m 23:35
2 1337.5
Igatpuri IGP 00:05
5m 00:10
3 1351.7
Manmad Jn MMR 01:55
3m 01:58
3 1475.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 04:15
5m 04:20
3 1659.5
Khandwa Jn KNW 06:35
5m 06:40
3 1783.0
Harda HD 07:48
2m 07:50
3 1890.8
Itarsi Jn ET 09:10
10m 09:20
3 1966.3
Pipariya PPI 10:18
2m 10:20
3 2033.8
Gadarwara GAR 10:58
2m 11:00
3 2083.0
Narsinghpur NU 11:22
2m 11:24
3 2127.4
Jabalpur Jn JBP 12:45

3 2211.5

About Train 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL

Train 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 19:00 and reaches () at 12:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 02197 from () to () .

CBE-JBP SF SPL 02197 train passes through 38 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 41:45 hours journey to reach .

In 02197 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Mangaluru Jn(MAJN). Train 02197 arrives at Mangaluru Jn at 02:25 and departs at 02:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  2. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  3. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  4. Kannur Main (CAN)
  5. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  6. Ratnagiri (RN)
  7. Roha (ROHA)
  8. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  9. Kasara (KSRA)
  10. Igatpuri (IGP)
  11. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  12. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  13. Itarsi Jn (ET)


02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL starts from?

02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL runs ?

02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL train is 15 minutes at Mangaluru Jn(MAJN)

Top Train Routes related to 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL